http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/780
Title: | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี |
Other Titles: | Organizational commitment of teacher and eductional personnel at suratthani vocational college in Surat Thani |
Authors: | วรรณิภา นิลวรรณ |
Keywords: | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การ เพื่อศึกษาความผูกพันต่อองค์การ จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะขององค์การ และปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์ในการทำงานกับระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาในวิทยาลัย อาชีวศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน 122 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent Samples t-test และ One-Way ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธ์ิสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การทดสอบสมมติฐาน กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี มีระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การโดยรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านบรรทัดฐานมีค่าเฉลี่ย มากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านความรู้สึก และน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านการคงอยู่กับองค์การ และจากการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การในภาพรวม ในด้านการคงอยู่กับองค์การและด้านความรู้สึกแตกต่างกัน ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลอื่นไม่แตกต่างกันและปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะขององค์การ และปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์ในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง โดยปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์มากที่สุด คือ ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน The purpose of this independent study was to study the level of organizational commitment classified by personal factors in order to study the relationships between the factors in terms of the work characteristics, the organizational characteristics as well as working experience and the level of organizational commitment of the teachers and educational personnel at Suratthani Vocational College in Surat Thani. The sample consisted of 122 participants who were teachers and educational personnel at Suratthani Vocational College, and the questionnaire was used as an instrument for data collection. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis included Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. Due to inferential statistics, the Independent Sample t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and the Pearson Correlation Coefficient were used for hypothesis testing at the significant level 0.05. The results revealed that the teachers and educational personnel at Suratthani Vocational College had the level of organizational commitment in all aspects at high level. Considering each of the aspects, it showed that norm aspect had the highest level followed by feelings while continuance commitment indicated the lowest level. For hypothesis testing, the result showed that different levels of education affected the level of organization commitment differently as a whole and in the aspects of continuance commitment and feelings. In contrast, other personal factors did not differently affect the level of organizational commitment. Moreover, the factors which were related to the level of organizational commitment at likely high level included the work characteristics, the organizational characteristics and working experience, and the factor indicating the relationship at the highest level was the work characteristics. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/780 |