Title: การประเมินประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการ :กรณีศึกษา ท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ
Other Titles: The performance assessmant of service:case study Suvarnabhumi Airport
Authors: ปิยะนุช เลิศศิริ
Keywords: การบริการ
บริการลูกค้า
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านบุคคลของผู้ให้บริการที่มีผลต่อปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพการให้บริการและประสิทธิภาพในการให้บริการ ปัจจัยด้านบุคคลของผู้ใช้บริการที่มีผลต่อปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพและการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพการให้บริการกับการรับรู้คุณภาพ ต่อประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการกับการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการ และ เพื่อศึกษาช่วงเวลาในการให้บริการกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ให้บริการ และ ผู้ใช้บริการภายในอาคารผู้โดยสารขาออกระหว่างประเทศ ณ ท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น คือ 734 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้ให้บริการ 334 ตัวอย่าง และ แบบสอบถามของผู้ใช้บริการ 100 ตัวอย่าง รวมทั้งจับเวลาในการใช้บริการของผู้ใช้บริการอีก 300 ตัวอย่าง ซึ่งสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยดังต่อไปนี้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติสมมติฐานใช้การแจกแจงแบบ Independent Samples (t-test) สำหรับตัวแปรที่มีสองกลุ่ม และ ใช้วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว Analysis of Variance (ANOVA) กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีมากกว่าสองกลุ่ม การเปรียบเทียบรายคู่โดยวิธี Least Significant Difference (LSD) และทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ โดยวิธีสัมประสิทธ์ิสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน (Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) และ สร้างแผนภูมิควบคุม X chart และ MR Chart ในการคำนวณช่วงเวลาในการให้บริการ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานของผู้ให้บริการสรุปได้ดังนี้ เพศ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา และ ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานที่สนามบินสุวรรณภูมิ ที่มีผลต่อปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพในการให้บริการ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงานที่สนามบินสุวรรณภูมิที่มีผลต่อด้านประสิทธิภาพ การให้บริการ และ ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพในการให้บริการมีความสัมพันธ์ทุกด้านต่อด้านประสิทธิภาพ การให้บริการ มีระดับความสัมพันธ์ระดับปานกลางในทิศทางเดียวกัน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานของผู้ใช้บริการสรุปได้ดังนี้ วัตถุประสงค์ และ ความถี่ในการใช้ บริการที่มีผลต่อปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพในการให้บริการ อายุ และอาชีพที่มีผลต่อด้านการประเมิน ประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการ ส่วนปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพในการให้บริการมีความสัมพันธ์ทุกด้าน ต่อการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการ มีระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลางในทิศทางเดียวกัน ช่วงเวลามาตรฐานของกระบวนการให้บริการที่ดีที่สุดของพนักงานต่อ 1 คน ได้แก่ ช่วงเวลา มาตรฐานของพนักงานตรวจค้น เท่ากับ 2 นาที ช่วงเวลามาตรฐานของเจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจคนเข้าเมือง ขาออก เท่ากับ 5 นาที และช่วงเวลามาตรฐานของพนักงานเช็คอิน เท่ากับ 8 นาที
The purposes of this research were to study the personal factors of service providers which influenced the quality of service and the performance of service, to investigate the personal factors of customers which influenced the recognition of quality and the performance assessment of service and to study relationship between the quality of service, the recognition of quality and the performance of service, the performance assessment of service and to study timing of service. The sample groups that used for the research were service providers and customers in the international departure hall. The samples consisted of 734 samples by using questionnaires in this research were separated to be 334 questionnaires for service providers, 100 questionnaires for customers, and 300 samples of timing of service were used for customers. Statistical data were calculated as Frequency, Percentage, Mean and Standard Deviation. Due to hypothesis testing, the Independent Samples t-test was used to test the difference between two independent groups while an analysis of variance (One-Way ANOVA) was also used to determine whether there were any significant differences between the means of the three or more independent groups. Least Significant Difference (LSD) was also used to determine the minimum difference between any two means. Finally, Pearson Correlation was used to investigate the relationships between groups of variables and create a control X Chart and MR Chart in timing of service. The results of service providers hypothesis testing showed that sex, occupation, education and experience of working at Suvarnabhumi Airport influenced the quality of service. Occupation, education and experience of working at Suvarnabhumi Airport influenced the performance of service. The qualities of service had relationship with all performance of service factors and there were moderately correlated in the same direction. The results of customers hypothesis testing showed that purpose and frequency of using service influenced the recognition of quality of service. Sex and occupation influenced the performance assessment of service. The recognition of quality of service had relationship with all performance assessment of service factors and there were moderately correlated in the same direction. The standard timing of the best service process of employees per person such as the standard time of Security staff was 2 minutes, the standard time of the Immigration was 5 minutes and the standard time of the Check – in staff was 8 minutes.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/785