Title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการทำวิจัยของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
Other Titles: Factors affecting research of lecturers in Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi
Authors: ช่อลดา วิชัยพาณิชย์
Keywords: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการทำวิจัย
มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. วิชาเอกเทคโนโลยีการวิจัยและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการทำวิจัยของอาจารย์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี 2 ) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการทำวิจัยของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี 3) ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจในการทำวิจัย และ ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของสถานศึกษาที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์การทำวิจัยของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 276 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ (Stratified Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ค่า t – test และ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคลและปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจในการทำวิจัยอยู่ในระดับมาก ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของสถานศึกษาที่เอื้อต่อการทำวิจัยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) ทักษะเชิงวิจัย ลักษณะงานที่รับผิดชอบมีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับการทำวิจัย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 เวลามีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับการทำวิจัยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานมีความสัมพันธ์ในทางลบกับการทำวิจัย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ลักษณะงานที่รับผิดชอบ การสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงาน และทักษะเชิงวิจัย สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การ ทำวิจัยของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรีได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การทำวิจัยของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรีได้ ร้อยละ 16.30 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ .05
This research aims to find out: 1) factors and their impact levels on research conduct of lecturers at Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi (RMUTT), 2) the relationships of factors with the impacts on research conduct of RMUTT lecturers, and 3) the interactions of the three groups of factors –personal factors, research motivation factors, and institution factors—and their contributions to prediction for research conduct of RMUTT lecturers. The samples were 276 RMUTT lecturers selected by means of stratified randomization. They were asked to answer the designed questionnaire. Statistics used in this study involved a percentage, a mean score, a standard deviation, the Pearson’s correlation, and the multiple regression. The results were as follows: 1) the impact levels of personal factors and research motivation factors were ranked at the high level. However, the impact levels of factors related to the institution were at the medium level, 2) there were several positive and negative relations of factors at the statistically significant levels. Research skills and work responsibilities were positively related and statistically significant at the .01 level. Similarly time and the research conduct were positively and significantly related at .05. On the contrary, institution supports were negatively and statistically significant at .01, 3) work responsibilities, institution supports, and research skills can be corporately used to predict the research conduct of RMUTT lecturers at 16.30 percent with the statistical significance at the .01, and .05 levels.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/812