Title: ผลกระทบต่องบการเงินจากการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการบัญชีฉบับที่ 16(ปรับปรุง 2552) เรื่องที่ดิน อาคารและอุปกรณ์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย กรณีศึกษากลุ่มธุรกิจโรงแรม
Other Titles: The effects on financial report upon accounting standards TFAS No 16 (revised 2009) regarding property, plant and equipment for thai listed companies : case study of hotel business groups
Authors: นงเยาว์ บุญริน
Keywords: ที่ดิน อาคารและอุปกรณ์
ผลกระทบต่องบการเงิน
มาตรฐานการบัญชีฉบับที่ 19
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบต่องบการเงินจากการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการบัญชีฉบับที่ 16 (ปรับปรุง 2552) เรื่องที่ดิน อาคารและอุปกรณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวและสันทนาการ ที่ดำเนินธุรกิจหลักเกี่ยวกับโรงแรม จำนวน 11 บริษัท โดยใช้งบการเงินและหมายเหตุประกอบงบการเงินเป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษา ค่าสถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่สำคัญตามมาตรฐานการบัญชีฉบับที่ 16 (ปรับปรุง 2552) เรื่องที่ดิน อาคารและอุปกรณ์ ได้แก่ การรับรู้รายการ ต้นทุนในการรื้อ การขนย้ายและการ บูรณะสภาพของสินทรัพย์มีผลกระทบ จำนวน 2 บริษัท การวัดมูลค่าภายหลังการรับรู้รายการ วิธีการ ตีราคาใหม่มีผลกระทบ จำนวน 3 บริษัท ค่าเสื่อมราคา หน่วยของการวัด และระยะเวลาในการคิด ค่าเสื่อมราคามีผลกระทบ จำนวน 1 บริษัท สำหรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่สำคัญอื่น ได้แก่ การรับรู้รายการ ต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้นภายหลัง การวัดมูลค่าเมื่อรับรู้รายการ รายการแลกเปลี่ยนสินทรัพย์ การตัดรายการ วันที่ตัดรายการสินทรัพย์และการจัดประเภทรายการผลกำไร ไม่มีผลกระทบต่องบการเงิน การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่สำคัญ ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่องบการเงินพบว่าการรับรู้รายการ ต้นทุนในการ รื้อ การขนย้ายและการบูรณะสภาพของสินทรัพย์ มีผลกระทบ จำนวน 2 บริษัท การวัดมูลค่าภายหลัง การรับรู้รายการ วิธีการตีราคาใหม่ มีผลกระทบ จำนวน 3 บริษัท ค่าเสื่อมราคา หน่วยของการวัดและ จำนวนที่คิดค่าเสื่อมราคา มีผลกระทบ จำนวน 1 บริษัท
The purpose of this independent study was determine the effects of work performance of registered companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand on Financial Statements regarding the Financial Accounting Standards (TFAS) No. 16 (revised 2009) on Property, Plant, and Equipment. The samples consisted of 11 Thai Listed Companies in Tourism and Recreation Industry mainly operating hotel businesses. The research instruments used were Financial Statements and Notes to Financial Statement. Statistics used for data analysis included frequency and percentage. The results of this independent study showed that the important changes based on TFAS No.16 (revised 2009) on Property, Plant, and Equipment affecting on the financial statements of companies in the hotel groups consist of (1) recognition of costs from demolishing moving, and renovating the assets, affected on financial statements of two companies, (2) measurement subsequent to initial recognition – revaluation method affected on financial statements of three companies, and (3) depreciation – measurement units and time used for calculating depreciation affected on financial statements of only one company. However, other important changes including recognition of transaction costs, measurement subsequent to initial recognition – exchange of assets, and derecognition – dates of derecognition and classification of gains, did not affect the financial statements of companies in the hotel groups.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/816