DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: มะลิวรรณ พฤกษชัยกุล
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำต้นทุนกิจกรรมมาใช้ในหน่วยงานราชการ จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม และนำผลจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้มาเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาในการนำต้นทุนกิจกรรมมาใช้ในหน่วยงานราชการ จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการบัญชีและผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านต้นทุนกิจกรรม โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่ม ตัวอย่างแบบ Quota Sampling ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 91 หน่วยงานหน่วยงานละ 2 คนใช้ แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำต้นทุนกิจกรรมมาใช้ในหน่วยงาน ราชการจังหวัดสมุทรสงครามสำหรับผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านบัญชี โดยรวมและรายด้าน ด้านปฏิบัติงานและ ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายและเวลามีปัญหาระดับมาก ด้านบุคลากรมีปัญหาระดับปานกลาง สำหรับผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ด้านต้นทุน พบว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำต้นทุนกิจกรรมมาใช้ในหน่วยงานราชการจังหวัด สมุทรสงครามโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และรายด้านทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการ ปฏิบัติงาน ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายและเวลาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this independent study was to study the problems and obstacles in implementing activity-based costing system in the government offices in Samut Songkhram and use the results of the independent study to be guidelines for solving problems in implementing the system. The samples were officers in accounting and activity-based costing system selected by quota sampling, consisting of 91 government offices with two participants from each government office. The questionnaire was used as an instrument for data collection while descriptive statistics used included Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. The results of the independent study showed that the officers working in accounting department had the problems and obstacles in implementing activity-based costing system in the government offices in Samut Songkhram as overall and in each aspect as follows. The aspects of working, expenses, and time-consuming revealed the high problem level while the personnel aspect showed the medium problem level. Due to the officers working about costing, however, the results indicated that the problems and obstacles in implementing activity-based costing system in the government offices in Samut Songkhram as overall problem and in all aspects, comprising personnel, working, expenses, and time-consuming, were at medium level.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี
dc.subject: การบัญชีบริหาร
dc.subject: ต้นทุน
dc.subject: ต้นทุนกิจกรรม
dc.title: ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำต้นทุนกิจกรรมมาใช้ในหน่วยงานราชการจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม
dc.title.alternative: Problems and obstacles in implementing activity-based costing system in the government offices in Samut Songkhram
dc.type: Independent Study