http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/826
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ชลิต ฐานิตสรณ์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการทำกิจกรรมการปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยศึกษาปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของพนักงานด้านการทำรายงานไคเซ็นด้านการสื่อสารกับพนักงาน และด้านการฝึกอบรมพนักงาน ส่วนกิจกรรมการปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่องประกอบด้วย ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมกับกิจกรรม ด้านการปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง และด้านการจูงใจพนักงานในการทำกิจกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พนักงานในบริษัท ฟาบริเนท จำกัด จำนวน 328 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือสถิติเชิงพรรณนาประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA, LSD, และ Multiple linear regression ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อายุการทำงานและระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการทำกิจกรรมการปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง ด้านการปรับปรุงแตกต่างกัน ส่วนรายได้ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อกิจกรรมการปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมและด้านการปรับปรุงแตกต่างกัน ผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการทำกิจกรรมการปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการทำรายงานไคเซ็น (X[subscript1]) ด้านการสื่อสารกับพนักงาน (X[subscript2]) และด้านการฝึกอบรมพนักงาน (X[subscript3]) มีอิทธิพลต่อกิจกรรมการปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง (Ŷ[subscript t]) สามารถนำมาสร้างเป็นสมการพยากรณ์คือ Ŷ[subscript t] = 0.422x[subscript1] +0.217x[subscript2] +0.322x[subscript3] สามารถทำนายสมการของการพยากรณ์ได้ 63.20% และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ชสหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณเท่ากับ 0.797 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the factors affecting the practice of continual improvement activities; these factors included employee participation in kaizen report, employee communication, and employee training. The practice of continual improvement activities involved activity participation, continual improvement, and employee motivation to participate in the activities. The research sample group was 328 employees of Fabrinet Co. Ltd. Questionnaires were used as the research tool. The statistics used to analyze data were descriptive statistics including Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation; and inferential statistics including Independent Sample t-test, One-Way ANOVA, LSD, and Multiple linear regression at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The analysis results found that the differences in work experience and educational level affected the practice of continual improvement activities. The differences in income affected the practice of continual improvement activities in the areas of activity participation and continual improvement. The analysis of factors influencing the practice of continual improvement activities found that employee participation in kaizen report (X[subscript1]), employee communication (X[subscript2]), and employee training (X[subscript3]) influenced the practice of continual improvement activities (Ŷ[subscript t]) and formed the forecasting equation as follows: Ŷ[subscript t] = 0.422x[subscript1] + 0.217x[subscript2] + 0.322x[subscript3] with 63.20% of ability to predict, and multiple correlation coefficient value (R) was 0.797. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ | en_US |
dc.subject | การจัดการองค์กร -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | กิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ -- การมีส่วนร่วมของลูกจ้าง | en_US |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการทำกิจกรรมการปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ฟาบริเนท จำกัด | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Factors Influencing the Practice of Continual Improvement Activities: Case Study of Fabrinet Co.,Ltd | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |