Title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Titles: Factors Affecting Decision Making Procedures on Purchasing Condominium in Bangkok and Suburb Areas
Authors: กฤษณะ กสิบุตร
Keywords: อาคารชุด -- กรุงเทพฯ -- การตลาด
การตลาด -- วิจัย
การตัดสินใจ -- การซื้อ
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยาที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือประชาชนที่สนใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมจำนวน 391 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็ นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA, LSD และ Multiple Linear Regression ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าระดับการศึกษามีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ด้านการค้นหาข้อมูล พฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อ และด้านภาพรวม รายได้ต่อครัวเรือนที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมด้านการค้นหาข้อมูล และพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อแตกต่างกัน จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวที่แตกต่างมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมด้านพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อและด้านภาพรวมแตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยาพบว่าด้านการเรียนรู้ ด้านบุคลิกภาพ และแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับตนเองมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนสมการพยากรณ์ในภาพรวมของปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยาที่มีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม คือ Y[subscript t] = 1.363 + 0.158X[subscript1] + 0.091X[subscript2] + 0.174X[subscript3] +0.214X[subscript5] โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ (R) เท่ากับ 0.649 สามารถทำนายสมการของการพยากรณ์ได้ 41.5%
The purpose of this independent study were to study personal factors and psychological factors that affected decision making procedures on purchasing condominium in Bangkok and suburb areas. Sample group in this research were 391 people who were interested to purchase condominium. Questionnaires were used to collect data. Statistics used to analyze data were descriptive statistics including Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation; and inferential statistics including Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and Multiple Linear Regression at the statistically significant level 0.05. The result found that educational level affected decision making procedures on purchasing condominium in Bangkok and suburb areas in the aspect of information searching, after purchasing behavior, and total/overall aspect. The household income affected decision making procedures on purchasing condominium in the aspect of information searching, and after purchasing behavior. Number of family members affected decision making procedures on purchasing condominium in the aspect of after purchasing behavior and total/overall aspects. On psychological factors, the result found that the aspect of learning ability, personality, and self-belief affected decision making procedures on purchasing condominium in Bangkok and suburb areas at significant level with statistically significant level. Forecasting equation in total/overall aspect of psychological factors that influenced decision making procedure on purchasing condominium was Y[subscript t] = 1.363 + 0.158X[subscript1] + 0.091X[subscript2] + 0.174X[subscript3] + 0.214X[subscript5] with 0.649 multiple correlation coefficient (R) and 41.5% ability to predict.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/827