DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: วนิดา ประดิษฐ
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีลพบุรี ทำการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจำนวน 86 ตัวอย่าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติ ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของสองกลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางด้านปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศ หญิง มีอายุ 41 ปี ถึงอายุ 50 ปี และมีการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี ตำแหน่งข้าราชการครูโดยส่วนใหญ่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 10 ปีขึ้นไป ระดับความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ของครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีลพบุรีที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยส่วนใหญ่อยู่ระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า เพศ อายุ การศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน ที่แตกต่างกันทำให้ระดับความคิดเห็นต่อแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติ ของครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีลพบุรี โดยรวมไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา กับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีลพบุรี พบว่า ด้านความสำเร็จในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับ ด้านลักษณะของงานที่ปฏิบัติ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ด้านความมั่นคงในงาน ด้านเงินเดือนและสวัสดิการ และสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน กับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ส่วน ด้านนโยบายและการบริหารงานไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this independent study was to study on the factors related to working motivation of the teacher and educational personnel at the Agriculture and Technology College Lop Buri. The samples consisted of 86 participants while the questionnaire was used for data collection. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis included Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. The hypothesis testing was also conducted by using the Independent Sample t-test for testing the difference between two independent groups, One-Way Analysis of Variance/ANOVA, and Correlation Coefficient. The results of data analysis in terms of demographic information showed that the majority of the participants were female with the ages between 41 to 50 years old. The level of education was Bachelor’s degree with job position as teachers/educational personnel in the government offices, most of them had working experience for more than 10 years. The levels of opinion toward the factors related to working motivation of the teachers and educational personnel at the Agriculture and Technology College Lop Buri were mostly at high level. According to the hypothesis testing, the result revealed that different genders, ages, levels of education, job positions, and working experience did not significantly affect the levels of opinion toward working motivation of teachers and educational personnel at the Agriculture and Technology College Lop Buri. In addition, regarding the relationships between the factors related to working motivation and the working motivation of teachers and educational personnel at the Agriculture and Technology College Lop Buri, the results also showed that the factors consisting of success in working, acceptance, characteristics of the job, responsibility, progress in responsible job, relationship between persons, job security, income and welfare, and working circumstances were positively related to working motivation of the teacher and educational personnel. Nevertheless, policy and administrative facto did not related to working motivation of the teacher and educational personnel at all.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการจัดการทั่วไป
dc.subject: บุคลากรทางการศึกษา -- ความพอใจในการทำงาน
dc.subject: การทำงาน -- แง่จิตวิทยา
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีลพบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Factors Related to Working Motivation of the Teacher and Educational Personnel at the Agriculture and Technology College Lop Buri
dc.type: Independent Study