http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/844
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | จันทร์แรม พุทธนุกูล | |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานกับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรวิทยาลัยการอาชีพสระบุรี จังหวัดสระบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ บุคลากรวิทยาลัยการอาชีพสระบุรี จังหวัดสระบุรีโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการสำรวจ จำนวน 68 ตัวอย่าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐานความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Independent Samples t-test) และทดสอบสมมติฐานความแปรปรวนทางเดียวของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมากกว่า 2 กลุ่มขึ้นไป (One -Way ANOVA: F-test) หาผลความแตกต่างจะทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธี Least Significant Difference (LSD) และทดสอบความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าบุคลากรวิทยาลัยการอาชีพสระบุรี จังหวัดสระบุรีมีระดับความพึงพอใจปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยภาพรวมปัจจัยจูงใจและปัจจัยค้ำจุนอยู่ในระดับมาก และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงาน ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งงาน ด้านนโยบายและการบริหาร ด้านการปกครองบังคับบัญชา ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงานและผู้บังคับบัญชา ด้านเงินเดือนและผลประโยชน์ตอบแทน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกด้านและเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 พบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนประเภทบุคลากรที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this independent study was to study the factors affecting the job performance satisfaction and the relationship between these factors and the job performance satisfaction of staffs at Saraburi Industrial and Community Education College in Saraburi. The samples consisted of 68 participants who were staffs of Saraburi Industrial and Community Education College, and the questionnaire was used as an instrument for data collection. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis were Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. Due to statistics used for hypothesis testing, the Independent Sample t-test was used to investigate the difference between two independent groups while One-Way ANOVA (F-test) was used to determine the differences between three or more independent groups. Least Significant Difference (LSD) was also used to determine the minimum difference between any two means. Finally, Pearson Correlation Coefficient was used to investigate the relationships between groups of variables. The results of the independent study revealed that staffs of Saraburi Industrial and Community Education College in Saraburi had the levels of job performance satisfaction as a whole and in terms of motivation factor and maintenance factor at high level. Moreover, the factors consisting of success in working, respect, progress in job position, policy and administration, command and control, relationship with colleagues and commanders, and salary and benefits were positively related to the job performance satisfaction at medium level and significant level of 0.01. Besides, the result also indicated that different genders, ages, levels of education, and working experience did not differently affect the job performance satisfaction while different types of personnel significantly affected the job performance satisfaction at significant level of 0.05. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการจัดการทั่วไป | en_US |
dc.subject | วิทยาลัยการอาชีพสระบุรี -- ความพึงพอใจ | en_US |
dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ | en_US |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรวิทยาลัยการอาชีพสระบุรี จังหวัดสระบุรี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Factors Affecting the Job Performance Satisfaction of Staffs at Saraburi Industrial and Community Education College in Saraburi | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |