Title: ปัญหาการทำบัญชีในระบบบริหารการเงินการคลังภาครัฐGFMIS Web Online ของเจ้าหน้าที่การเงินและบัญชีในสถานศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล รวมจังหวัดนครปฐม สมุทรสงครามและสมุทรสาคร สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา
Other Titles: Accounting operation problems from using the Government Fiscal Management Information System(GFMIS)Web Online:a case study of financial and accounting officers of education institutions in Bangkok and Metropolitan Area(BMA),Nakhon Pathom, Samut Songkhram, and Samut Sakhon under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission
Authors: ฝนทอง พวงประทุม
Keywords: การคลัง
การบัญชี
การเงิน
ระบบการบริหารการเงินการคลังรัฐด้วยอิเล็กทรอส์ GFMIS
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบปัญหาการทำบัญชีในระบบบริหารการเงิน การคลังภาครัฐ GFMIS Web Online และนำผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาการทำบัญชีในระบบการบริหารการเงินการคลังภาครัฐ GFMIS Web Online ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เจ้าหน้าที่การเงินและบัญชีในสถานศึกษาเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑลรวมจังหวัดนครปฐม สมุทรสงครามและสมุทรสาคร สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จำนวน 37 แห่ง รวมทั้งสิ้น 148 คนผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ มีตำแหน่งเป็นลูกจ้างชั่วคราว และ ข้าราชการครูตามลำดับ มีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 31 – 40 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีและพบว่าปัญหาที่สำคัญในด้านผู้ปฏิบัติ คือ เจ้าหน้าที่การเงินและบัญชีจะต้องรับผิดชอบงานหลาย ๆ อย่างในระบบ GFMIS Web Online รวมถึง การบันทึกรายการบัญชี และรหัสต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องและมีตัวเลขเป็นจำนวนมากทำให้การปฏิบัติงานเกิดข้อผิดพลาดได้ง่ายเนื่องจากยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจประสบการณ์ทางด้านบัญชีตามหลักบัญชีคู่ตามเกณฑ์คงค้างในระบบ GFMIS Web Online ด้านระบบการเงิน และ บัญชี คือ การบันทึกและปรับปรุงรายการบัญชี ด้านอุปกรณ์และเทคโนโลยี คือ ความพร้อมและความเร็วของระบบอินเทอร์เนตในการบันทึก ประมวลผลและออกรายงานทางการเงิน
The purpose of this independent study was to determine accounting operation problems from using the Government Fiscal Management Information System (GFMIS) Web Online in order to be used as guidelines for problem solving in accounting operation using GFMIS Web Online. The samples consisted of 148 participants who were financial and accounting officers of 37 educational institutions in Bangkok and Metropolitan Area (BMA), Nakhon Pathom, Samut Songkhram, and Samut Sakhon under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission. The results of the independent study indicated that the majority of participants to the questionnaire were temporary staff and teachers who have ages between 31 to 40 years old while level of education was Bachelor’s degree. In addition, the important problems in accounting operation were that each financial and accounting officers was responsible for several jobs in the GFMIS Web Online, including recording transaction and related codes having many numbers, which resulted in errors easily since they lacked of understandings and experiences in double entry accounting principles based on accrual basis in GFMIS Web Online. Due to the aspect of financial and accounting system, the problems were from recording transaction and adjusting entries. Meanwhile, the problems in terms of equipment and technology aspect were readiness and speed of the Internet in recording, processing and exporting the financial reports.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/856