DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: รัชนีวรรณ ศรีทองเพิง
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสมบูรณ์ของการปฏิบัติงานการจัดทำบัญชีเกณฑ์คงค้าง ระดับปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการปฏิบัติงาน และแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาที่เหมาะสมของงานการบัญชี วิทยาลัยในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ หัวหน้างานการบัญชี จำนวน 204 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธ์ิสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า หัวหน้างานการบัญชีส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานระหว่าง 1-5 ปี ระดับความสมบูรณ์ในการปฏิบัติงานการจัดทำบัญชีเกณฑ์คงค้างโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านเอกสารมีความสมบูรณ์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านสมุดบันทึกรายการขั้นปลาย ด้านบัญชีย่อย ด้านการปิดบัญชี ด้านสมุดบันทึกรายการขั้นต้น ด้านรายงานการเงิน และด้านทะเบียน ตามลำดับส่วนระดับปัญหาในการจัดทำบัญชีเกณฑ์คงค้างโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าด้านระบบงานมีระดับปัญหาสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านผู้บริหาร ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน ตามลำดับและพบว่าแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดทำบัญชีเกณฑ์คงค้างที่เหมาะสมได้แก่การจัดให้มีบุคลากรเพียงพอต่อการปฏิบัติงาน การจัดอบรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง และการใช้โปรแกรมบัญชีสำเร็จรูปในงานการบัญชี นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าปัญหาด้านบุคลากร ปัญหาด้านการปฏิบัติงาน และปัญหาด้านระบบงานมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับระดับความสมบูรณ์ของการจัดทำบัญชีตามเกณฑ์คงค้าง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this independent study were to study integrity level of operation in accrual accounting, level of problems in operation, and appropriate solutions of accounting job in vocational colleges under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission. The samples consisted of 204 participants who were head of accounting departments, and the questionnaire was used as an instrument for data collection. Statistics which were used for data analysis included Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation while hypothesis testing was done by using Pearson Correlation Coefficient. The results showed that the majority of head of accounting departments were female with ages ranging from 31 to 40 years old. Besides, the level of education was mostly Bachelor’s degree with working experience between one to five years. The overall integrity level of operation in accrual accounting was at high level. Considering each of the aspects, the highest integrity level was from documentation, followed by the book of final entry, subsidiary account, closing account, the book of original entry, financial report, and registrations, respectively. The overall level of problems regarding accrual accounting was at medium level. Considering each aspect, the result indicated that the highest level of problems came from the aspect of job position level, followed by personnel, executives, and operation, respectively. Moreover, the result also revealed that appropriate solutions for accrual accounting included adequate persons for operation, continuous training, and the use of accounting software. Furthermore, problems in terms of personnel, operation, and work system were inversely related to integrity level of accrual accounting at 0.01 level of significance.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี
dc.subject: การบริหารบัญชี
dc.subject: การจัดทำบัญชี
dc.title: วิเคราะห์ปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไขการจัดทำบัญชีตามเกณฑ์คงค้างของวิทยาลัยในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา
dc.title.alternative: Problems and solutions analysis for accrual accounting of vocational colleges under the Office of the Vocational Eduction Commission
dc.type: Independent Study