Title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลกับต่อการปฏิบัติงานในกิจกรรมการบำรุงรักษาทวีผลที่ทุกคนมีส่วนร่วม (TPM) : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท เอ็นเอ็กส์พีแมนูแฟคเจอริ่ง (ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด
Other Titles: Factors Affecting Operation in Total Productive Maintenance (TPM) Activity: Case Study of NXP Manufacturing (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
Authors: พงษ์ศักดิ์ ปานอินทร์
Keywords: การบำรุงรักษาทวีผล
ทีพีเอ็ม (Total productive maintenance)
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลกับต่อการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในกิจกรรมการบำรุงรักษาทวีผลที่ทุกคนมีส่วนร่วม (TPM) : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท เอ็นเอ็กส์พี แมนูแฟคเจอริ่ง (ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด ซึ่งประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานด้านการทดสอบผลิตภัณฑ์ทางไฟฟ้ าขั้นสุดท้าย บริษัท เอ็นเอ็กส์พี แมนูแฟคเจอริ่ง (ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด จำนวน 218 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสัดส่วน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent Sample t - test, One-Way ANOVA F-test และ Least Significant Different (LSD) ส่วนทดสอบการมีอิทธิพลใช้ Linear Multiple Regression ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นพนักงานเพศ หญิง ซึ่งมีอายุระหว่าง อายุ 20 ปี แต่ไม่ถึง 30 ปี พนักงานส่วนใหญ่ทำงานในฝ่ายผลิตและมีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 1 ปีแต่ไม่ถึง 5 ปี การศึกษาระดับ มัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหรือ ปวช โดยภาพรวมแล้วพนักงานเห็นด้วยกับกิจกรรมการบำรุงรักษาทวีผลที่ทุกคนมีส่วนร่วม (TPM) มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน ผลการวิเคราะห์การปฏิบัติการของพนักงานในกิจกรรมการบำรุงรักษาทวีผลที่ทุกคนมีส่วนร่วม (TPM) ได้แก่ เครื่องจักรขัดข้องเป็นศูนย์ อุบัติเหตุเป็นศูนย์ และด้านของเสียเป็นศูนย์ ขึ้นอยู่กับเพศ และตำแหน่งงาน การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการบำรุงรักษาทวีผลที่ทุกคนมีส่วนร่วม (TPM) ได้แก่ การปรับปรุงเฉพาะเรื่อง การบำรุงรักษาด้วยตนเอง การบำรุงรักษาตามแผน และการฝึกอบรมขึ้นอยู่กับเพศ ระดับการศึกษา และตำแหน่งงาน การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการบำรุงรักษาทวีผลที่ทุกคนมีส่วนร่วม (TPM) มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในกิจกรรมการบำรุงรักษาทวีผลที่ทุกคนมีส่วนร่วม (TPM)
This study aimed to investigate the factors that are related to the performance of employees in NXP Manufacturing (Thailand) Co., Ltd. in the activities of TPM program. The population in this study was 218 personnel working on electrical final test operation. Questionnaires were used as a tool for the research and statistics used to analyze the data were the Percentage, Standard Deviation, Independent Sample t-test, One-Way ANOVA F-test, Least Significant Different (LSD) test and Linear Multiple Regression. The results of studying showed that most of respondents were female staffs at the age of 20 years but not older than 30 years. They worked in production department and had 1 year or more work experience but less than 5 years. The education level they obtained were upper secondary education or a vocational education.They were agreed with the total productive maintenance (TPM) activity that it affects to the way of working of them. The results of analysis showed that sex and position affect to the involvement by the employee in TPM program influenced their performance in three aspects. First, there was no incident involving mechanical failure (Zero Break down). Second, on accident occurred in work place (Zero accident). Third, the plant ran with zero defects (Zero Defect). Sex, education and position affect to the involvement of total prodictive maintenance (TPM) on four factors on participation in TPM activities were focused individual improvement, autonomous maintenance, planned maintenance, and Training.The TPM involvement effects to the on participation of the total productive maintenance (TPM) in zero break down zero accident and zero defect.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/866