http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/870
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพนธ์ต่อการมีส่วนร่วมกิจกรรมไคเซ็น(Kaizen)ของพนักงาน:กรณีศึกษา บริษัท โซนี่เทคโนโลยี(ประเทศไทย)จำกัด |
Other Titles: | Factors affecting employees’participation in Kaizen Activity:a case study of Sony Technology(Thailand)Co.,Ltd |
Authors: | ซารีน่า ไวยสุภี |
Keywords: | Kaizen การจัดการองค์กร การบริหารแบบญี่ปุ่น กิจกรรมไคเซ็น |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติการมีส่วนร่วมกิจกรรม KAIZENและปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการมีส่วนร่วมกิจกรรม KAIZEN ของพนักงาน บริษัท โซนี่เทคโนโลยี (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นพนักงานของบริษัทโซนี่เทคโนโลยี (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด จำนวนรวมทั้งสิ้น 353 คน โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาณ Independent Sample t-test, One-Way ANOVA, LSD และวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรด้วยค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 25 – 30 ปีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ตำแหน่งงานระดับพนักงานปฏิบัติการ มีประสบการณ์ทำงานมากกว่า 3 ปี ถึง 5 ปี มีทัศนคติต่อกิจกรรม KAIZEN ทุกด้านในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก ได้แก่ ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ จุดเด่น ด้านบุคคล ด้านประโยชน์ ด้านคุณลักษณะ และด้านทัศนคติที่สนับสนุนความสำเร็จของไคเซ็น มี ส่วนร่วมกิจกรรม KAIZEN อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดในทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการปฏิบัติ ด้านการจัดสรรผลประโยชน์ และด้านการติดตามและประเมินผล ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วม ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน ประสบการณ์ทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลให้การมีส่วนร่วมใน ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการปฏิบัติ ด้านการจัดสรรผลประโยชน์ และด้านการติดตามและประเมินผล แตกต่างกัน The purpose of this independent study was to study attitudes toward participation in Kaizen Activity as well as the factors related to employees’ participation in Kaizen Activity in Sony Technology (Thailand) Co., Ltd. The samples consisted of 353 participants who were the employees of Sony Technology (Thailand) Co., Ltd. Quantitative Research method was conducted for data collection. Data analysis was done by using both descriptive statistics and inferential statistics comprising the Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD), while Pearson Product-Moment Correlation Coefficient (PPMCC) was used to determine the relationships between variables. The results of the independent study revealed that majority of participants were male with the ages between 25 to 30 years old. The level of education was Bachelor’s degree with job position as employees at operational level and had working experience ranging from 3 to 5 years. According to an analysis of the employees’ attitudes toward Kaizen Activity, the levels of attitudes of the majority of participants were mainly at the “strongly agree” level in every aspect comprising objectives, personnel outstanding, benefits, characteristics, and attitudes which supported the success of Kaizen Activity. Furthermore, the levels of participation in Kaizen Activity were high in every aspect consisting of planning, operation, benefit sharing, and monitoring and evaluation. Regarding the factors affecting participation in Kaizen Activity, the result showed that different ages, levels of education, job positions, and working experience differently affected participation in Kaizen Activity in terms of planning, operation, benefit sharing, and monitoring and evaluation. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/870 |