http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1042
Title: | ความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ของลูกค้าต่อการให้บริการของท่าอากาศยานดอนเมือง |
Other Titles: | Customer Expectations and Perceptions toward Services of Don Mueang International Airport |
Authors: | วราพัณณ์ ถิระภิรมย์ไชย |
Keywords: | พนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบิน -- ความพอใจในการทำงาน |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความคาดหวังและความ พึงพอใจของลูกค้าต่อการให้บริการของท่าอากาศยานดอนเมือง และความแตกต่างของความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ของลูกค้าต่อการให้บริการท่าอากาศยานดอนเมือง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า Independent Samples t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และ ค่า Pair Sample t-test ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ส่วนใหญ่เพศหญิงอายุ 21-30 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัท รายได้ต่อเดือน 10,001-20,000 บาท ด้านความคาดหวังของลูกค้า พบว่า โดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมากได้แก่ การให้บริการอย่างเท่าเทียมกัน การให้บริการอย่างก้าวหน้า การให้บริการอย่างเพียงพอ การให้บริการอย่างรวดเร็วทันเวลา การให้บริการอย่างต่อเนื่อง ด้านการรับรู้ของลูกค้า พบว่า โดยรวม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ลูกค้ามีความคาดหวังต่อการให้บริการมากกว่าการรับรู้ทุกด้าน ยกเว้น ด้านการให้บริการอย่างเท่าเทียมกัน มีความพึงพอใจมากกว่าความคาดหวัง ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่า การให้บริการของท่าอากาศยานดอนเมือง มีการให้บริการดูแล การจัดระเบียบในการให้บริการตามลาดับก่อน-หลัง มีการอานวยความสะดวกสบายในการให้บริการรับฟังความคิดเห็นหรือข้อเสนอแนะจากลูกค้า อีกทั้งยังให้บริการด้วยความยิ้มแย้มแจ่มใส มีการปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับลูกค้าเป็นอย่างมาก The independent study was conducted to examine the factors that affected the expectations and perceptions of the customers toward the services of Don Mueang International Airport, and to investigate the differences in the expectations and perceptions of the customers toward the services of Don Mueang International Airport. The statistics used for data analysis comprised Percentage, Means, Standard Deviation, Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Pair Sample t-test at 0.05 level of significance. The results of study revealed that most of the respondents were female between 21-30 years old, married, graduated with Bachelor’s degree, were company officers, and earned a monthly income of 10,001-20,000 Baht. Regarding the overall customer expectations, it was found that the aspects of equivalent service, progressive service, adequate service, fast service, and continuous service were at the high level. The overall customer perceptions were at the moderate level, the customers had higher expectations toward services than perceptions in every aspect, except the aspect of equivalent service that showed higher satisfaction than expectations. These results demonstrated that the services at Don Mueang International Airport had first-come first-served operating system, provided service facilities, opened to ideas and suggestions from the customers, provided delighted services and had good relationships with the customers. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1042 |