http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1055
Title: | การวิเคราะห์สาเหตุการทำงานผิดพลาดของสวิตซ์ตัดตอนไฟฟ้าแรงสูงขณะทำการจำลองเหตุการณ์ไฟฟ้าดับโดยใช้โปรแกรม PSCAD/EMTDC |
Other Titles: | Analysis of Fault Trip of Circuit Breaker during Black Out Simulation Test Using PSCAD/EMTDC |
Authors: | สุระโยธิน เกาะโพธิ์ |
Keywords: | ไฟฟ้าแรงสูง -- เครื่องมืออุปกรณ์ -- วิจัย ไฟฟ้าแรงสูง |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการทำงานผิดพลาดของสวิตซ์ตัดตอนไฟฟ้า แรงสูง โดยไม่ทราบสาเหตุของโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานความร้อนร่วมระยอง ขณะทำการทดสอบเดินเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าเพื่อจำลองเหตุการณ์กรณีไฟฟ้าดับทั้งประเทศ
การวิเคราะห์โดยทำการศึกษาปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลและพารามิเตอร์ของอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าที่เกี่ยวข้องมาจำลองระบบไฟฟ้าด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ และเปรียบเทียบกับผลจากการทดสอบภาคสนามเพื่อหาสาเหตุและแนวทางการแก้ไข จากการทดสอบพบว่าการเกิดแรงดัน ไฟฟ้าสูงและการผิดเพี้ยนของสัญญาณไฟฟ้ามาจากปรากฏการณ์เฟอร์โรเรโซแนนซ์ เนื่องจากค่าความจุไฟฟ้าของตัวเก็บประจุแบ่งแรงดัน กับตัวเหนี่ยวนำแบบไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นของหม้อแปลงสำรองจ่ายไฟของโรงไฟฟ้า ซึ่งจะไม่ทำให้เกิดความเสียหายกับหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าในทันที แต่จะทำให้อายุการใช้งานสั้นลง ส่วนสาเหตุที่ทำให้สวิตซ์ตัดตอนไฟฟ้าทำงานผิดพลาดเกิดจากค่าตัวเก็บประจุแฝงในสายส่ง ส่งผลให้อุปกรณ์ป้องกันของหม้อแปลงตรวจจับค่ากระแสไฟฟ้ามีค่าสูงเกิน ทำให้สั่งเปิดวงจรสวิตซ์ตัดตอนไฟฟ้า ทั้งนี้การแก้ไขปัญหาสามารถทำได้โดยการลดค่าตัวเก็บประจุแฝงในระบบลง
ผลจากการจำลองด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ และจากการทดสอบภาคสนามพบว่าการเพิ่มค่าอินดักทีฟ รีแอ็คแตนซ์เข้าในระบบโดยการต่อหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าสำรองจ่ายไฟของโรงไฟฟ้า และให้เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าจ่ายโหลดเพิ่มขึ้น ส่งผลทำให้ค่าคาปาซิแตนซ์ในระบบลดลงและสามารถทำให้สวิตซ์ตัดตอนไฟฟ้าทำงานได้อย่างถูกต้องขณะทดสอบจำลองเหตุการณ์กรณีไฟฟ้าดับทั้งประเทศ This thesis presents a problematic analysis of the undefined occurrence of malfunction in Rayong Combined Cycle Power Plant during the black-out test of the power system operation. The strategy of the analysis is collecting the parameter of the electrical equipment in the system in order to simulate such system using PSCAD/EMTP and compare to the experiment field tests. This will proceed to a solution of a systematic problem. By observing, it is found that over-voltage and the waveform distortion are occurred due to ferro-resonance phenomena in such system. This phenomena is overcome due to a grading capacitance of the circuit breaker and a non-linear reactance from an auxiliary transformer. The ferro-resonance phenomenon is not affected in damage to the transformer directly, but degrading such transformer. However, the fault trip of the circuit breaker come from the stray capacitance in the transmission line systems which is resulted in an over-current in the generator’s transformer protection system and affected into an open circuit operation of such circuit breaker. Therefore, this specific problem can be solved by reducing of the stray capacitance in the system during the black-out test. The results from simulation test and experiment field test show that the increasing of inductive reactance in the system by connecting the reserved transformer and the increasing of generator load result in the decreasing of system capacitance. In which, it leads to the completely correct operation of the circuit breaker during the black-out test. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1055 |