http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1920
Title: | การประเมินผลความถูกต้องของเครื่องวัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ด้วยวิธีการประมวลผลภาพ |
Other Titles: | Accuracy Evaluation of Electronic Energy Meters Using Image Processing Technique |
Authors: | อธิศักดิ์ เหรียญรุ่งโรจน์ |
Keywords: | เครื่องวัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า ไฟฟ้า -- การวัด |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
Abstract: | ความผิดพลาดของเครื่องวัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า จะมีผลกระทบต่อผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าและการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค จึงมีความจำเป็นต้องทำการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของเครื่องวัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า ซึ่งการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคมีใช้วิธีตรวจสอบ ณ จุดติดตั้งอยู่ 2 วิธี คือ การใช้นาฬิกาจับเวลาร่วมกับเครื่องวัดกำลังไฟฟ้าแบบแคลมป์ ซึ่งวิธีนี้มีความคลาดเคลื่อนสูง และการติดตั้งเครื่องวัดพลังงานไฟฟ้ามาตรฐานเปรียบเทียบ วิธีนี้ให้ความถูกต้องสูงกว่าแต่ไม่สะดวกในใช้งานและใช้เวลาการทดสอบนานจากปัญหาดังกล่าวจึงเป็นที่มาของงานวิจัย
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการใช้เทคนิคการประมาณผลภาพดิจิทัลร่วมกับเครื่องวัดพลังงานไฟฟ้ามาตรฐาน โดยคำนวณค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าจริงจากเวลาการติด-ดับ ของหลอด LED ซึ่งตรวจจับจากภาพที่บันทึกได้จากกล้องเว็บแคม ด้วยเทคนิคการลบจุดภาพ (Subtraction) การตรวจระดับจุดเริ่มเปลี่ยน (Threshold) และอัลกอริทึมที่ออกแบบในการแปลงภาพที่บันทึกได้ มาเปรียบเทียบความถูกต้องกับค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าจริงที่บันทึกได้จากเครื่องวัดกำลังไฟฟ้ามาตรฐาน เพื่อใช้ในการประเมินผลความถูกต้องของเครื่องวัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่ทำการทดสอบ
ผลการทดสอบการประเมินผลความถูกต้องของเครื่องวัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า ในห้องปฏิบัติการและ ณ จุดติดตั้งใช้งานจริง พบว่าเทคนิคที่นำเสนอให้ผลการประเมินที่ถูกต้องที่ดีกว่าเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีการใช้นาฬิกาจับเวลาร่วมกับแคลมป์ออนเพาเวอร์มิเตอร์ โดยมีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนเฉลี่ย 0.54% เมื่อเทียบกับวิธีการติดตั้งมิเตอร์มาตรฐานเปรียบเทียบ จะให้ผลความถูกต้องใกล้เคียงกัน แต่ใช้เวลาในการตรวจสอบน้อยกว่า และมีความสะดวกในการติดตั้งทดสอบ Accuracy of energy meters directly effect to both customers and the Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA). Thus the accuracy of energy meters needs to be evaluated regularly. According to the PEA regulations, there are two methods that normally use in the evaluation: using stopwatch work with clamp-on power meter that provides some errors. Another using the standard energy meter installed at the working site compared to the meter under testing. This technique provides a good accuracy evaluation but it is inconvenient in the installation and has to spend a lot of time during the test. From these problems, it inspires to investigate a novel technique as a research. This thesis presents a digital image processing associate with the standard power meter to calculate the real power from the LED on-off status of the energy meters. Image processing techniques, subtraction thresholding, are applied to the LED images captured from web camera and pass to the designed algorithm in order to provide the real power. Then compared to the real power obtains from the standard power meter for evaluating the energy meter under the test. As the experimental results both in the laboratory and on installation site, it is found that the proposed method give a better accuracy than the stopwatch method with the mean error of 0.54%. In the comparing to the standard energy meter, in term of accuracy results are almost the same. However in term of testing time, it is found that the proposed method spends much less time and more convenient than the standard energy meter method. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1920 |