http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1985
Title: | คอนกรีตมวลเบาจากกากดินตะกอนกระเบื้องหลังคาเซรามิค |
Other Titles: | Lightweight concrete from sediment sludge of ceramic roof tile |
Authors: | สหเทพ ทองคล้าย |
Keywords: | คอนกรีตมวลเบา -- การวิจัย กากดินตะกอน |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมการผลิต |
Abstract: | อุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเซรามิคมีการพัฒนาและคิดค้นเพื่อหาส่วนผสมที่เหมาะสมอย่างต่อเนื่องเพื่อลดค่าใช้จ่าย ลดของเสียกากตะกอนดิน และเพิ่มสมบัติของเซรามิค ที่ผ่านมาการนำกากตะกอนดินมาใช้งานใหม่เป็นหนึ่งในวิธีการสำคัญที่มีการกล่าวถึงในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเซรามิค โดยการนำกากตะกอนดินมาทดแทนส่วนผสมของอะลูมินาในผลิตภัณฑ์ต่างๆ ดังนั้นในงานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ในการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการทดแทนอะลูมินาในคอนกรีตมวลเบาด้วยกากดินตะกอนและศึกษาอิทธิพลตัวแปรการผลิตที่มีผลต่อสมบัติของคอนกรีตมวลเบา
ส่วนผสมของคอนกรีตมวลเบาประกอบด้วยซีเมนต์ หินปูน ยิปซัม ทราย น้ำ อะลูมินาและกากดินตะกอนถูกทำการผสมเข้ากันอย่างสมบูรณ์และเทพักไว้ในแบบหล่อตามเวลาที่กำหนด ตัวแปร การผลิตที่ประกอบไปด้วยปริมาณกากดินตะกอนและเวลาบ่มตัว ถูกทำการศึกษาและหาค่าที่เหมาะสม ชิ้นงานที่ผ่านการบ่มถูกเตรียมและทำการทดสอบหาค่าสมบัติต่างๆ เช่น ความกำลังอัด การขยายตัวเชิงเส้น ความหนาแน่นเชิงปริมาตร การดูดซึมน้ำและกำลังดัด
ผลการทดลองพบว่า การทดแทนอะลูมินาในคอนกรีตมวลเบาด้วยกากดินตะกอนจากการผลิตกระเบื้องเซรามิคมีความเป็นไปได้ ตัวแปรการผลิตที่เหมาะสมที่แสดงค่ากำลังอัด 176 kg/cm [superscript2] คือ ปริมาณกากดินตะกอน 16 กรัม และเวลาบ่มตัว 28 วัน การเพิ่มปริมาณกากดินตะกอนและเวลาบ่มตัวส่งผลต่อการเพิ่มกำลังอัด กำลังดัด และความหนาแน่นเชิงปริมาณ แต่ขณะเดียวกันการเพิ่มปริมาณกากดินตะกอนและเวลาบ่มตัวส่งผลต่อการลดลงของค่าการดูดซึมน้ำ และการขยายตัวเชิงเส้น A ceramics production industry was continuously developed and discovered a proper composition for the aims to reduce a budget, decrease sediment sludge and increase the ceramics product properties. Recently, a recycle of the sediment sludge is one of the interested issues in Thai ceramic industry that might decrease sediment sludge and increase product properties by replacing the sediment sludge to alumina in a ceramic product such as a roof tile product or light weight concrete. So, in this study aimed to feasibility study on a replacing of alumina in light weight concrete by sediment sludge from a ceramics roof tile production industry and effect study of process parameters on light weight concrete properties. The light weight concrete that had main composition of cement, lime, gypsum, sand, water, alumina and sediment sludge were completely mixed together and held in the block without steam for given times. The process parameters in this study that were the amount of sediment sludge and the incubation time were studied and optimized. The incubated light weight concrete were prepared and tested for the light weight concrete properties such as compressive strength, linear expansion, volumetric density, water absorption and bending strength. The experimental results were as follows. The replacing of alumina by sediment sludge could be possible and showed the light weight concrete properties that were higher than that of TIS.58-2530: the light weight concrete. The optimized process parameter that produced the compressive strength of 176 kg/cm[superscript2] was the sediment sludge amount of 16 g and the incubation time of 28 days. Increasing of the sediment sludge and incubation time affected to increase the compressive strength, the bending strength and volumetric density of the light weight concrete. However, Increasing of the sediment sludge and incubation time affected to decrease the water absorption and linear expansion of the light weight concrete. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1985 |