http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2139
Title: | ประสิทธิภาพการรับแรงดัดของแผ่นพื้นฉนวนโครงสร้างที่เสริมด้วยวัสดุเสริมแรงคอมโพสิตเสริมเส้นใย |
Other Titles: | Flexural Performance of Structural Insulated Panel Slabs Strengthened by Fiber Reinforced Polymer |
Authors: | ธีระพล เปี่ยมสุภัคพงศ์ |
Keywords: | แผงฉนวนโครงสร้าง แผ่นพื้นทางเดียว แผ่นพื้นสองทาง วัสดุใยแก้วเสริมแรง ประสิทธิภาพการรับแรงดัด การเสริมความแข็ง structural insulated panel one way slabs two way slabs glass fiber reinforced polymer flexural performance strengthen |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา |
Abstract: | แผงฉนวนโครงสร้าง (Structural Insulated Panels, SIP) เป็นวัสดุที่ดีในการก่อสร้างอาคารที่พักอาศัย ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติ เป็นฉนวนป้องกันความร้อนรองรับน้ำหนักได้ดี มีความแข็งแรง ทนทาน และประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายในการก่อสร้าง แต่เนื่องจากในประเทศไทยยังขาดการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับ แผ่น SIP ในเรื่องการเพิ่มความแข็งแกร่งเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการรับแรงดัดของแผ่นพื้น SIP ที่เสริมและไม่เสริมGFRP (Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer)
ในงานวิจัยนี้จึงมีการเสริมสร้างความแข็งด้วย GFRP ให้กับแผ่นพื้น SIP ด้วยวิธีการทดสอบจำนวนแผ่นทั้งหมด 4 ตัวอย่างสำหรับแผ่นพื้นรับแรงสองทาง แบบเท่าขนาดของจริงเต็มแผ่น SIP มีขนาดกว้าง 1.2 ม. และยาว 2.0 ม. ที่มีความหนา ต่างกัน คือ 0.10 ม. และ 0.14 ม.และ 5 ตัวอย่างสำหรับแผ่นพื้นรับแรงทางเดียว ขนาด 1.2 ม. ยาว 2.4 ม. เสริมและไม่เสริม GFRP ถูกทดสอบภายใต้การให้น้ำหนักแบบกระจายสม่ำเสมอจนวิบัติ
ผลการทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นว่าแผ่นพื้นสองทาง SIP ที่มีความหนา 0.10 ม.สามารถรับน้ำหนักได้ 225 กก./ตร.ม ภายใต้ขีดจำกัดของน้ำหนักบรรทุกจรตามข้อกำหนดสำหรับอาคารที่อยู่อาศัยเชิงพาณิชย์และแผ่น SIP ความหนา 0.14 ม. สามารถรับน้ำหนักเพิ่มขึ้นถึง 365 กก./ตร.ม. และผลการทดสอบแผ่นพื้นรับแรงทางเดียวแสดงให้เห็นว่า แผ่นพื้น SIP ที่เสริมด้วยวัสดุ CFRP สามารถรับน้ำหนักได้มากกว่าแผ่นพื้นที่เสริมวัสดุ GFRP ดังนั้น GFRP ที่วางระหว่างแผ่นโฟมกับแผ่นไฟเบอร์ซีเมนต์ที่เป็นผิวหน้าของแผ่น SIP นั้นเป็นวิธีที่เป็นไปได้ในการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการรับแรงดัด Structural Insulated Panels (SIP) is a good material in building and housing construction with the good properties such as heat insulation, load absorption, strength, durability and low construction cost. Due to the lack of research on SIP slabs in Thailand, the flexural performance of SIP slabs with or without GFRP (Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer) strengthening were studied in this research In this research, it has to strengthen the GFRP to the mat SIP with the test four samples for two way slab is the size of a full scale SIP wide 1.2 m and 2.0 m with a thickness of 0.10 m and 0.14 m is different and the five sample strength for one way slab, 1.2 m wide and 2.4 m long reinforced and non-reinforced GFRP were tested under uniformly distributed loading till failure. The test results indicated that, two-way SIP slabs in thickness of 0.10 m could bear load of 225 kg/m2 under service limit, which met the requirements for residential and light commercial buildings. For slab in thickness of 0.14 m, the load bearing capacity increased to 365 kg/m2. And the test results of one way SIP slabs showed that CFRP strengthen SIP slabs can carry more load than that of slabs strengthened GFRP. Pasting GFRP between form core and fiber cement board facing of SIP slabs was a feasible method to improve the flexural performance of SIP panel slabs. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2139 |