http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2171
Title: | การชี้บ่งอันตรายและการประเมินความเสี่ยงในกระบวนการปั๊มโลหะโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ความผิดพลาดแบบแผนภูมิต้นไม้ |
Other Titles: | Identification Hazard and Risk Assessment in the Metal Stamping Process with the Application of Fault Tree Analysis Technique |
Authors: | อรอุรา วิเชียร |
Keywords: | การปั๊มโลหะ การประเมินความเสี่ยง |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อชี้บ่งอันตรายที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการปั๊มโลหะและประเมินความเสี่ยงที่ทำให้เกิดอุบัติเหตุในกระบวนการปั๊มโลหะ โดยการประยุกต์ใช้หลักการวิเคราะห์ความผิดพลาดแบบแผนภูมิต้นไม้
ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษาทฤษฏี งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและสถิติการประสบอุบัติเหตุหรือเจ็บป่วยเนื่องจากการทำงาน โดยทำการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุ และกำหนดแนวทางการลดอุบัติเหตุ หลังจากนั้นทำการติดตามและสรุปผล ซึ่งผลจากการประเมินคะแนนระดับความเสี่ยงพบว่า อุบัติเหตุประเภทแม่พิมพ์ทับเท้า มีระดับความเสี่ยง 3 คะแนนเท่ากับ 9 ซึ่งมีระดับคะแนนและความเสี่ยงสูงสุด ต้องมีการดำเนินการเพื่อลดความเสี่ยง โดยนำทฤษฎี 3E มาประยุกต์ใช้ให้เป็นแนวทางการลดอุบัติเหตุ การป้องกันอุบัติเหตุ โดยให้ความรู้ ความเข้าใจ การปฏิบัติที่ถูกต้องเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุและการทำงานแก่พนักงานในส่วนงานปั๊มโลหะ
ผลการศึกษาโอกาสของการเกิดความผิดพลาดที่แม่พิมพ์ทับเท้าพนักงานขณะยกเพื่อติดตั้งก่อนเริ่มใช้มาตรการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุเท่ากับ 0.4587 และหลังเริ่มใช้มาตรการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุโอกาสของการเกิดความผิดพลาดที่แม่พิมพ์ทับเท้าพนักงานเท่ากับ 0.1278 สรุปได้ว่าหลังจากมีการใช้มาตรการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุโดยใช้ทฤษฎี 3E ทำให้โอกาสเกิดความผิดพลาดลดลงร้อยละ 72.14 The objectives of this research are to study and identify the causes of an accident as well as to assess a kind of operational risk occurred in the metal stamping process by the application of Fault Tree Analysis (FTA) technique. The research methodology began with statistically collecting the historical data of accidents and hazards in the metal stamping operation, and then assessing the risk. The application of Fault Tree Analysis (FTA) technique was consequently used to identify the causes of accident. After that, the 3E theory was also employed to handle and solve each causes of the accident. The process of monitoring and evaluation were applied to measure the safety management improvement. The study results showed that the highest risk occurred in the metal stamping operation was the falling down of mould over the operatorsq foot. This risk normally occurs when setting the mould with the probability of 0.4587 before improvement but after improvement the probability was decreased to 0.1278. In conclusion, the overall accidental rate was decreased to 72.14 percent after operation improvement with 3E theory. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2171 |