http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2239
Title: | ศึกษาอิทธิพลรูปทรงของดรอบีดในการลากขึ้นรูปโลหะที่มีรูปทรงไม่สมมาตรด้วยการจำลองด้วยไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ |
Other Titles: | The study for shape influences of the draw bead on the non-symmetrical deep draw process by using finite element-simulation |
Authors: | สุริยา ประสมทอง |
Keywords: | ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ finite element |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมการผลิต |
Abstract: | ปัญหาการลากขึ้นรูปที่พบมาก คือ การฉีกขาดและการเกิดรอยย่น สาเหตุเกิดจากแรงกดชิ้นงาน ถ้าแรงกดมากเกินไปอาจทำให้เกิดการฉีกขาดของวัสดุและถ้าแรงกดน้อยเกินไปทำให้เกิดรอยย่นของวัสดุ การควบคุมสภาวะการไหลของโลหะแผ่นในงานขึ้นรูปสามารถทำได้หลายวิธี เช่น การลดหรือเพิ่มแรงกดชิ้นงานหรือลดแรงเสียดทานระหว่างผิวแม่พิมพ์กับชิ้นงาน แต่วิธีดังกล่าวไม่สามารถควบคุมการไหลของโลหะแผ่นเฉพาะในบริเวณได้ ดังนั้นจึงมีความพยายามหาวิธีการควบคุมสภาวะการไหลของโลหะแผ่นขึ้นโดยอาศัยการขัดขวางการไหลตัวของโลหะด้วยสันเล็กๆ ที่เรียกว่า ดรอบีด
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อใช้ดรอบีดที่มีรูปร่างหน้าตัดครึ่งวงกลม หน้าตัดรูปตัววี และหน้าตัดสี่เหลี่ยมด้านไม่เท่า โดยมีตัวแปรที่ศึกษาคือ อิทธิพลแรงกดชิ้นงาน 30, 50 และ 70 เปอร์เซ็นต์ วัสดุที่ใช้ในการศึกษา เหล็กรีดเย็นเกรด SPCC, SPCD และ SPCE ที่มีผลกระทบต่อการไหลตัวของโลหะแผ่นที่ไหลเข้าสู่ช่องเปิดดายในการลากขึ้นรูปโดยใช้รูปทรงของดรอบีดที่แตกต่างกัน แรงกดชิ้นงานที่แตกต่างกันและวัสดุต่างชนิดกันแล้วนำผลมาเปรียบเทียบกับผลการจำลองด้วยวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่ารูปทรงของดรอบีด แรงกดชิ้นงาน และชนิดของวัสดุ มีผลกระทบต่อการไหลตัวของโลหะแผ่นเป็นอันมาก จากการเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลองพบว่า แรงกดชิ้นงาน 50 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ดรอบีดหน้าตัดครึ่งวงกลม และวัสดุเกรด SPCE โลหะสามารถไหลตัวได้ดีทำให้ชิ้นงานไม่เกิดการฉีกขาดและรอยย่นลดลง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการจำลองด้วยไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันเฉลี่ย 7.4 เปอร์เซ็นต์ โดยวัดจากความหนาที่เปลี่ยนไปของวัสดุแต่ละจุด ดังนั้นจึงสรุปผลการเปลี่ยนรูปร่างสุดท้ายของวัสดุจากวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ที่สอดคล้องกับรูปร่างจริง ซึ่งผลการทดลองและวิเคราะห์สามารถสรุปได้ว่าการประยุกต์ใช้ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์สามารถทำนายและหาแนวทางการแก้ไขรูปทรงของดรอบีดในการลากขึ้นรูปได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ The problems commonly found during a Deep Draw Process are the avulsion and wrinkle by the blank holder force. If blank holder force is too much high, it may cause the avulsion of material. On the contrary, the strain of material likely to occur when small blank holder force is applied. To control the flux of steel sheet, a varying (decreasing or increasing) applied force method has been proposed. However, such method is not capable to control the flux in specific area of steel sheet. Thus, the method called as Draw Bead has been suggested, in which the flux of steel is blocked by a small bar. This research study was aimed at the Haft-Round drawbead, V-Shaped and Trapenzifrom were used. The studied variables were the influences of blank holder force at 30 percent, 50 percent and 70 percent. The material used were Cold Rolled Steel Sheets grade SPCC, SPCD and SPCE which affected to the material flow to opened die. Deep Draw Process was done by using different shapes of draw beads, the blank holder force with different pressures and with the use of different kinds of materials. Then the results were compared to the result of Finite Element - simulation. The findings revealed that the studied parameters, such as shape of Draw Bead, blank holder force and material type, were strongly influent to the material (steel). As revealed by the experimental results, the work piece at the blank holder force of 50 percent, Haft-Round Draw Bead and SPCE material could provide a good condition for flux in the steel sheet. In addition, the experimental results were compared with the simulation results obtained from a Finite Element method. It was found that the difference (of any point of comparison) between experimental and simulation results were 7.4% (as average). It can be concluded that the Finite Element method can effectively forecast, and can be used as a guideline for shape improvement of draw bead in Deep Draw Process. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2239 |