http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2494
Title: | การปรับปรุงการจัดการวัสดุคงคลัง กรณีศึกษาระบบการผลิตแบบตามสั่ง |
Other Titles: | Improvement of the inventory management system : a case study of make-to-order production system |
Authors: | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ถาวรวัตร์ |
Keywords: | การจัดการคลังสินค้า สินค้าคงคลัง |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและกำหนดการสั่งซื้อที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการบริหารวัตถุดิบคงคลังในโรงงานรับจ้างผลิตชิ้นส่วนเครื่องจักร และชิ้นงานโลหะให้กับโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมทั่วไป เดิมระบบการบริหารวัตถุดิบคงคลังใช้วิธีปริมาณล็อตต่อล็อต โดยกำหนดปริมาณการสั่งซื้อคงที่ให้เท่ากับปริมาณความต้องการล่วงหน้า 1 ช่วงเวลา ทำให้เกิดปัญหาวัตถุดิบไม่เพียงพอการส่งมอบไม่ตรงตามเวลา และต้องเพิ่มกำลังการผลิตโดยการทำงานล่วงเวลา ทำให้ต้นทุนการบริหารวัตถุดิบคงคลังสูง
ขั้นตอนในการดำเนินงานวิจัยเริ่มต้นด้วยการแบ่งกลุ่มวัสดุตามระดับความสำคัญด้วยเทคนิค ABC Analysis งานวิจัยจะทำการศึกษาเฉพาะวัตถุดิบกลุ่ม A มี 6 รายการคือ วัตถุดิบรหัส 2046 2047 2084 2076 2075 และ 2085 จากนั้นใช้เทคนิค Peterson-Silver Rule มาแยกรูปแบบความต้องการวัสดุ พบว่าค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความแปรปรวนของวัตถุดิบทั้ง 6 รายการมีค่ามากกว่า 0.25 แสดงว่ารูปแบบความต้องการวัสดุเป็นแบบไม่แน่นอน งานวิจัยจึงนำวิธี Silver V Meal วิธี Least Unit Cost วิธี Part Period Balancing มาทำการเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีการเดิม คือ วิธี Lot for Lot เพื่อหาวิธีการจัดการที่ทำให้ต้นทุนการจัดการวัสดุคงคลังรวมต่ำที่สุด
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดการวัสดุคงคลังด้วยวิธี Silver V Meal ทำให้ต้นทุนการจัดการวัสดุคงคลังรวมต่ำสุด และเมื่อนำวิธี Silver V Meal มาจัดการวัสดุคงคลังของโรงงานกรณีศึกษาประจำปี 2556 พบว่า ทำให้ต้นทุนการจัดการวัสดุคงคลังรวมเท่ากับ 133,137.65 บาทต่อปี หรือทำให้ต้นทุนการจัดการวัสดุคงคลังรวมลดลงร้อยละ 43.66 คิดเป็นมูลค่า 103,155.19 บาทต่อปี This research aimed to study and identify the optimal lot size ordering for raw material inventory in the original equipment manufacturer producing metal works like machine parts and metal parts. According to the previous inventory management system using lot for lot method, the ordered lot size was equal to the demand in advance for one period. The problems found at production were insufficient raw material, on-time delivery and overtime production, which caused the increase of inventory management cost. The research methodologies started with inventory classification with the ABC analysis. In this research, only raw material group A was focused namely 2046 2047 2084 2076 2075 and 2085 Then Peterson-Silver Rule was used to evaluate the demand pattern of six items in group A. Since the variability coefficient of six items was greater than 0.25, it indicated that the demand pattern of six items had an independent with lumpy demand. Three heuristic methods; Silver-Meal, Least Unit Cost and Part Period Balancing were applied to determine the optimal lot size ordering. The optimal inventory policy was determined by the minimum total inventory cost and comparing with the lot for lot system. The results showed that the Silver-Meal method was the optimal solution for inventory management according to the lowest total cost of inventory management. After implementation in 2013, the total cost of inventory management was 133,137.65 baht per year. The inventory management cost decreased by 43.66 % which equal to 103,155.19 baht per year. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2494 |