Title: เครื่องยนต์ลมอัดใช้ลมทิ้งจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม
Other Titles: The modified air engine using wasted compressed air form industries
Authors: บุญชู เกตุยงค์
Keywords: พลังงานทางเลือก
พลังงานปล่อยทิ้งจากโรงงาน
เครื่องยนต์พลังลมอัด
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
Abstract: โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมส่วนใหญ่ ใช้พลังงานไอน้ำ และ พลังงานลมอัดเป็นต้นกำลังให้กับเครื่องจักรกล หรือ ระบบส่งกำลัง ซึ่งมีแรงดันส่วนเกินที่ต้องระบายทิ้งออกสู่บรรยากาศภายนอก มีแรงดันที่สูงมากเกินความจำเป็น ส่งผลให้เสียค่าใช้จ่ายกับพลังงานเหลือทิ้งเหล่านี้ งานวิจัยนี้นำลมอัดที่ปล่อยทิ้งจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม มาเป็นพลังงานทางเลือก ใช้แทนเชื้อเพลิงปิโตรเลียมโดยมีการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงชิ้นส่วนของเครื่องยนต์อเนกประสงค์ขนาดเล็ก จำนวน 1 สูบ ขนาด 150 ลูกบาศก์เซนติเมตรโดยการศึกษาการทำงานและประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องยนต์ลมอัด ซึ่งอยู่ภายใต้พื้นฐานการควบคุมความดันลมตั้งแต่ 2-8 บาร์ ส่งกำลังโดยสายพานไปหมุนอัลเทอร์เนเตอร์ขนาด 60 แอมแปร์สร้างไฟฟ้ากระแสตรง 12 โวลต์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการใช้เครื่องประจุแบตเตอรี่ จากไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่ผลิตได้สามารถประจุแบตเตอรี่ขนาด 45 แอมแปร์ในเวลาเฉลี่ย 6 ชั่วโมง ซึ่งการประจุไฟฟ้าจากเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับขนาด 220 โวลต์ 60 แอมแปร์ ใช้เวลาเฉลี่ย 5 ชั่วโมงกับการประจุแบตเตอรี่ต่อครั้ง ใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าได้ 13.2 กิโลวัตต์ชั่วโมง ซึ่งสามารถลดการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าได้ เมื่อใช้เครื่องยนต์ที่ใช้พลังงานลมอัดปล่อยทิ้งจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมสามารถสามารถผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้า 6,480 วัตต์ต่อเดือน
Most industrials use steam power and compressed air to drive the machine or to transmission power. These energies drain out inevitably to the atmosphere with high pressure and high energy. As a result, the cost is paid for these wasted energies. This research is about the engine that can use compressed air emitted by industries. With the modification and improvement of engine upper parts, a small 150 cc one-cylinder engine can use compressed air instead of petroleum fuel. To study the performance of the compressed air engine, the air pressure was controlled within 2-8 bars. Then the power was transmitted by belt to drive the 12-volt, 60-ampere alternator. This alternator is used to charge the specific battery in order to compare with the regular charger. The results show that, the energy produced by alternator can fully charge to the 45 ampere battery within 6 hours or less, which compared to the electric charger which reached the fully charge within 5 hours with energy consumption about 13.2 kWh per use. According to the results, the compressed air engine can reduce energy consumption of the industrial about 6,480 watts per month compared to the electric charger.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2605