Title: กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดของผู้ประกอบการโชห่วยในเขตกรุงเทพ
Other Titles: Marketing Strategies of Grocery Store in Bangkok
Authors: จิราพร เมืองพงษา
Keywords: กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด
ร้านค้าปลีก
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศ
Abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของคุณลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์กับกลยุทธ์การปรับตัวทางการตลาด และสภาพการแข่งขันทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการพยากรณ์กลยุทธ์การปรับตัวทางการตลาดของร้านค้าปลีกประเภทโชห่วย และเสนอแนะต่อผู้ประกอบการให้มีการปรับตัวและเปลี่ยนแปลงการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดที่เหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ กลุ่มประชากรที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน และผู้ประกอบการค้าปลีกโชห่วย จำนวน 10 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 40-49 ปี อาชีพ ธุรกิจส่วนตัวค้าขาย มีรายได้ 10,001-15,000 บาทต่อเดือน สถานภาพสมรส มีจำนวนสมาชิก 3-4 คน ซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าปลีกโชห่วย 3-4 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ และ ใช้จ่ายในการซื้อสินค้าร้านค้าปลีกโชห่วยตั้งแต่ 201 บาท - 300 บาท ต่อครั้ง ส่วนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการแข่งขันทางการตลาดและกลยุทธ์การปรับตัวทางการตลาดของร้านค้าปลีกประเภทโชห่วยอยู่ในระดับมากและผลการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการค้าปลีกโชห่วยส่วนใหญ่พบว่า ระยะเวลาที่เปิดร้าน 20 ปีขึ้นไป มีรายได้อยู่ในช่วง 6,000-10,000 บาท ซึ่งเมื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกับร้านสะดวกซื้อคู่แข่งขันทำให้พบทั้งจุดแข็งและจุดอ่อน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า คุณลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง สภาพการแข่งขันทางการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์กับกลยุทธ์การปรับตัวทางการตลาดของร้านค้าปลีกประเภทโชห่วยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และสภาพการแข่งขันทางการตลาดมีผลต่อการพยากรณ์กลยุทธ์การปรับตัวทางการตลาดของร้านค้าปลีกประเภทโชห่วยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และผลจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการค้าปลีกร้านโชห่วย พบว่า แนวทางที่ผู้ประกอบการร้านค้าปลีกประเภทโชห่วยสามารถทำได้ในขั้นต้น คือ เร่งปรับตัวโดยลดจุดด้อย เพิ่มจุดแข็งและติดตามข่าวสาร ความเคลื่อนไหวทางธุรกิจต่าง ๆ อยู่เสมอ เพื่อทันต่อความเปลี่ยนแปลงของพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค
The objectives of this research were to study relationships between demographics of Grocery store consumers, market competition environment on marketing strategies of Grocery store, to explore market competition environment affecting prediction on marketing strategies of Grocery store and to recommend Grocery store owners about business adjustment and effective and appropriate marketing strategies. Samples in this research were 400 people and 10 Grocery store owners residing in Bangkok. The results revealed that the majority of respondents were female, 40 - 49 years old, salary was between 10,001 - 15,000 baht per month, status was in marriage, there were 3 - 4 people in family. Averagely Purchasing from grocery store was about 3-4 times per week. Spending at grocery store was approximately 201 - 300 baht per visit. In relations to opinions toward market competition environment and marketing adjustment strategies of Grocery store, the score was rated at the high level. Result from interviewing grocery owners revealed that the grocery opened more than 20 years and the revenue gained approximately 6,000-10,000 baht per month. Furthermore, analysis of Grocery – Convenient store comparison revealed strength and weakness Hypothesis testing indicated that socioeconomic status of Grocery store consumers, market competition environment had relationship on marketing strategies of Grocery store significantly and market competition environment had effect on marketing strategies prediction of Grocery store significantly. In addition, result from interviewing grocery owners revealed that the approach for Grocery owners was to reduce weakness, increase strength, and update related business information to understand consumer behavior change.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2633