Title: การประเมินสมรรถนะการทำงานของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว ตามมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม
Other Titles: The performance evaluation of rice combine harvesters based on the Thai industrial standards
Authors: จุฬาลักษณ์ อยู่ประสพโชค
Keywords: เครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว
การประเมินสมรรถนะและประสิทธิภาพ -- เครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว
สมรรถนะและประสิทธิภาพ
การสูญเสียเมล็ดข้าวเปลือก
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องจักรกลเกษตร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สมรรถนะการทำงานของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว 2) วิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่ายทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว 3) สำรวจความพึงพอใจของเจ้าของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว และ4) ข้อเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงสมรรถนะการทำงานของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว เครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าวที่ใช้ทดสอบได้แก่ เครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าวคูโบต้า 5 รุ่น ได้แก่ รุ่น DC60, DC68G, DC70, DC70G และรุ่น DC95GM ทดสอบตามมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม (มอก.1428-2544) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้สำรวจความพึงพอใจ ได้แก่ ประชากรในเขตภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำนวน 100 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการสำรวจประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น วัดประเมินค่า 4 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการทดสอบเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว รุ่น DC60, DC68G, DC70, DC70G และ DC95GM มีความสามารถในการทำงาน 3, 3.95, 4.5, 4.5 และ 6.25 ไร่ต่อชั่วโมง อัตราการสิ้นเปลืองน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง 3.9, 2.2, 1.2, 2.7 และ 1.1 ลิตรต่อไร่ เปอร์เซ็นต์การสูญเสียเมล็ดรวม 6.9, 2.1, 2.5, 2 และ 1.8 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ผลการวิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่ายทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าวทั้ง 5 รุ่น มีจุดคุ้มทุน 252, 156, 109, 147 และ 117 ชั่วโมงต่อปี ระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 2.92, 1.74, 1.18, 1.63 และ 1.28 ปี ตามลำดับ เจ้าของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าวมีความพึงพอใจด้านสมรรถนะการทำงานและค่าใช้จ่ายในการทำงานในระดับมาก ข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว ได้แก่ การเพิ่มกำลังเครื่องยนต์ในการขับเคลื่อนเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าวให้สูงขึ้น ปรับปรุงชุดโครงสร้างช่วงล่างให้มีความแข็งแรงมากขึ้น และการเลือกใช้วัสดุที่เหมาะสมเพื่อเพิ่มความแข็งแรงและความทนทานของยางตีนตะขาบ
This research aimed to 1) investigate the performance of rice combine harvesters, 2) analyze the economic costs of rice combine harvesters, 3) know the customer satisfaction of the rice combine harvester owners, and 4) provide suggestions for the improvement of rice combine harvesters. The five models of Kubota rice combine harvesters DC60, DC68G, DC70, DC70G and DC95GM were tested based on the Thai Industrial Standards (1428-2001). The sample group for the customers’ satisfaction assessment was consisted of 100 rice combine harvester owners in the northeastern part of Thailand. The research instruments used for collecting data were four-point rating scale questionnaires. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation. According to Thai Industrial Standards (1428-2001), the performances of the five models of rice combine harvesters DC60, DC68G, DC70, DC70G and DC95GM were as follows: 1) the effective field capacities were 3, 3.95, 4.5, 4.5 and 6.2 rais per hour, 2) the fuel consumptions were 3.9, 2.2, 1.2, 2.7 and 1.1 litres per rai, and 3) the total field losses were 6.9, 2.1, 2.5, 2 and 1.8 percent, respectively. Moreover, the economic costs of the rice combine harvesters were 1) the break-even points of the machines were 252, 156, 109, 147 and 117 hours per year; and 2) the payback periods were 2.92, 1.74, 1.18, 1.63 and 1.28 years, respectively. In addition, the rice combine harvester owners had a high level of the satisfaction on the machine capacity and the operating cost. Finally, the suggestions for improvement of the rice combine harvesters were as follows: 1) increase the engine power, 2) strengthen the under carriage parts, and 3) find suitable materials for the rubber tracks.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2758