http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2770
Title: | ผลกระทบของแบบจำลองประสิทธิภาพการถ่ายน้ำหนักต่อการวิเคราะห์หน่วยแรงเค้นในผิวทางคอนกรีต |
Other Titles: | The effect of load transfer efficiency models on stress analysis in concrete pavement |
Authors: | วรวุฒิ สุวรรณมงคล |
Keywords: | คอนกรีต -- การทดสอบ แรงเค้นดัด ผิวทางคอนกรีต ผิวทางแบบแกร่ง ประสิทธิภาพการถ่ายน้ำหนัก |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา. |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาผลกระทบของแบบจำลองประสิทธิภาพการถ่ายน้ำหนัก (LTE) ที่แตกต่างกันของแต่ละหน่วยงานในระดับสากล อาทิ AASHTO, FHWA, ACPA, FAA และ Dynatest ต่อการวิเคราะห์หน่วยแรงเค้นดัดในผิวทางคอนกรีตซึ่งสามารถ แบ่งแบบจำลอง LTE∆ได้เป็น 4 กลุ่ม หลักหน่วยแรงเค้นดัดที่คำนวณได้จากแต่ละแบบจำลอง LTE นี้ อาจส่งผลต่อการออกแบบ ซ่อมแซมและเกณฑ์การประเมินความแข็งแรงที่เกิดขึ้นในผิวทางคอนกรีตได้
ทำการจำลองน้ำหนักรถบรรทุกสิบล้อ 25 ตัน กระทำที่รอยต่อถนนคอนกรีตที่ก่อสร้างจริงในประเทศไทย นำเข้าความหนาชั้นทางของถนนคอนกรีตจากการเจาะสำรวจด้วยเครื่องมือ Bore Scope วิเคราะห์หน่วยแรงเค้นดัดที่รอยต่อตามขวางและรอยต่อตามยาวของแผ่นพื้นที่รับน้ำหนักร่วมกับแต่ละแบบจำลอง LTE∆ด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ PAVERS ซึ่งพัฒนาขึ้นตามหลักทฤษฎีพื้นฐานของ Westergaard
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าแบบจำลอง LTE∆ กลุ่มที่ 1 ซึ่งเป็นแบบจำลองที่ได้รับความนิยมมากที่สุดโดยใช้อัตราส่วนการแอ่นตัวระหว่างแผ่นพื้นที่ไม่ได้รับน้ำหนักต่อแผ่นพื้นที่รับน้ำหนัก คำนวณค่าหน่วยแรงเค้นดัดได้มากที่สุดและผลกระทบของแบบจำลอง LTE∆ ทุกกลุ่มต่อการคำนวณหน่วยแรงเค้นดัดจะมีค่ามากขึ้นเมื่อชั้นทางคอนกรีตมีกำลังรับแรงดัดน้อยและมีความหนาน้อยลง ขณะที่แบบจำลอง LTE∆กลุ่มที่ 3 และ 4 ซึ่งนำผลทดสอบการแอ่นตัวที่กลางแผ่นมาปรับแก้ส่งผลกระทบต่อการวิเคราะห์หน่วยงานเค้นดัดและ LTEσ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ นอกจากนี้ทฤษฎีพื้นฐานของ Westergaard ยังไม่เหมาะสมในการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง LTE∆ กับ LTEσ This study investigated the effect of different Load Transfer Efficiency (LTE) models from international units such as AASHTO, FHWA, ACPA, FAA and Dynatest, on flexural stress analysis in rigid pavement. The LTEΔ models were divided into 4 main types. The flexural stress calculated from each LTE model affected the design, maintenance, and strength assessment on concrete pavement. A jointed concrete pavement loaded by a Thai 10-wheel-truck (25 tons) was simulated. The thickness value of in-service concrete roads was determined by Bore scope equipment. The flexural stress at a transverse joint of the loaded slab with different LTEΔ models was analyzed using the computer program PAVERS, which was based on Westergaardss theory. The results showed that the highest flexural stress was obtained from type 1 of the LTEΔ model, as calculated by the deflection ratio between unloaded to loaded slabs. The impact of all LTEΔ models on the flexural stress was inversely proportional to the thickness of the concrete slab and low flexural strength of the concrete slab. In addition, the LTEΔ models of type 3 and 4, which was corrected by mid slab deflection testing, could also have significant effects on the flexural stress analysis and LTEσ. Furthermore, Westergaadss theory was not suitable for investigating the correlation between LTEΔ and LTEσ. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2770 |