http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2783
Title: | คุณสมบัติด้านความคงทนของคอนกรีตผสมสารเพิ่มกำลังอัด |
Other Titles: | Durability properties of concrete containing strength enhancing mineral admixtur |
Authors: | วริศ มณีรัตน์ |
Keywords: | คอนกรีต คอนกรีตผสมสารเพิ่มกำลังอัด |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา |
Abstract: | คอนกรีตเป็นวัสดุที่ใช้กันอย่างมากในงานด้านวิศวกรรมโยธาในอดีตที่ผ่านมา การออกแบบโครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กมีการกำหนดข้อกำหนดของคอนกรีตเป็นลักษณะเดียวกันแม้ว่าสภาพแวดล้อมของโครงสร้างจะมีความแตกต่างกัน ทำให้โครงสร้างคอนกรีตที่อยู่ในสภาพแวดล้อมที่รุนแรงมีอายุการใช้งานสั้นลง การนำคอนกรีตไปใช้ในงานก่อสร้างควรคำนึงถึงความคงทนของคอนกรีตและสภาวะแวดล้อมที่คอนกรีตจะต้องเผชิญ เพื่อที่คอนกรีตที่นำไปใช้นั้นมีประสิทธิภาพตลอดอายุการใช้งานที่ต้องการ และยังช่วยลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำรุงรักษา และซ่อมแซมในอนาคต
งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาคุณสมบัติด้านความคงทนของคอนกรีตผสมโดยใส่เพิ่มสารเพิ่มกำลังอัด (Addition) และผสมโดยการแทนที่สารเพิ่มกาลังอัด (Replacement) ร้อยละ 5.5 6.5 และ 7.5 โดยน้ำหนัก ในปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 1
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการหดตัวแบบแห้งของมอร์ต้าร์ผสมสารเพิ่มกำลังอัดมีค่าน้อยกว่าของปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 1 ล้วน ส่วนการเกิดคาร์บอเนชั่นของคอนกรีตผสมสารเพิ่มกำลังอัด Addition มีค่าน้อยกว่า ในขณะที่คอนกรีต Replacement มีค่ามากกว่าเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับของปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 1 ล้วน นอกจากนี้ความสามารถในการต้านทานการซึมผ่านคลอไรด์ของคอนกรีตผสมสารเพิ่มกำลังอัดดีกว่าของปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 1 ล้วน และเมื่อผสมสารเพิ่มกำลังอัดในปริมาณที่มากมีค่าความสามารถในการต้านทานการซึมผ่านคลอไรด์ได้มากขึ้น สุดท้ายพบว่าการขยายตัวในสารละลายโซเดียมซัลเฟตของมอร์ต้าร์ผสมสารเพิ่มกำลังอัด Addition มีค่าไม่แตกต่างกับของปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 1 ล้วน ส่วนมอร์ต้าร์ Replacement มีค่าน้อยกว่าของปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 1 ล้วน และการสูญเสียน้ำหนักในสารละลายแมกนีเซียมซัลเฟตของมอร์ต้าร์ผสมสารเพิ่มกำลังอัดมีค่าน้อยกว่าของปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 1 ล้วน Concrete is a material widely used in civil engineering in the past. The design of reinforced concrete structures with the requirements of the concrete is the same way. Although the environment is different. Concrete structures in the harsh environment shortened lifespan. Bringing concrete used in construction should take into consideration the durability of concrete and concrete environment will have to face. The concrete used was effective throughout the lifetime required. It also reduces the cost of maintenance. And future repairs. This research was aimed to study the durability properties of concrete were tested Portland cement Type 1 (OPC1) as follows OPC1 with added and replaced strength enhancing mineral admixture of 5.5%, 6.5% and 7.5%by weight. The results of this study revealed that the drying shrinkage of the mortar containing strength enhancing mineral admixture was lesser than that of OPC1 mortar, and the carbonation of the concrete with strength enhancing mineral admixture addition was lesser than that of OPC1 concrete whereas, the concrete with partial replacement strength enhancing mineral admixture was higher. In addition, the resistance to chloride penetration of the concrete containing strength enhancing mineral admixture was higher than that of OPC1 concrete. Moreover, the more strength enhancing mineral admixture was mixed, the higher the resistance of penetration of chloride was found. The expansion in sodium sulfate solution of the mortar contained strength enhancing mineral admixture addition was not different to that of OPC1 mortar while the mortar with partial replacement was lesser. Finally, the weight loss in magnesium sulfate solution of mortar containing strength enhancing mineral admixture was lesser than that of OPC1 mortar. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2783 |