http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2797
Title: | การศึกษาคุณสมบัติทางวิศวกรรมของพื้นทางดินซีเมนต์จากกระบวนการสร้างรอยร้าวขนาดเล็ก |
Other Titles: | A study of engineering properties of soil-cement base from microcracking process |
Authors: | เลอสรรค์ ปรางเพ็ชร |
Keywords: | ดินซีเมนต์ -- การทดสอบความแข็งแรง การสร้างรอยร้าวขนาดเล็ก พื้นทางดินซีเมนต์ |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา |
Abstract: | ปัญหาการขาดแคลนหินคลุกสำหรับก่อสร้างพื้นทาง ทำให้ต้องมีการนำเอาซีเมนต์มาปรับปรุงคุณภาพของดิน แต่กลับพบว่ารอยร้าวแบบหดตัวที่เกิดขึ้นในชั้นพื้นทางดินซีเมนต์ทำให้เกิดปัญหารอยร้าวแบบสะท้อนมายังชั้นแอสฟัลต์คอนกรีต กระบวนการที่แก้ปัญหารอยร้าวในพื้นทางดินซีเมนต์ที่ประสบความสำเร็จอย่างมากในต่างประเทศคือการสร้างรอยร้าวขนาดเล็ก
งานวิจัยนี้จึงมุ่งศึกษาวิธีการก่อสร้างพื้นทางดินซีเมนต์โดยวิธีการปรับปรุงในที่ที่เหมาะสมโดยทำการทดสอบตัวอย่างดินซีเมนต์ในห้องปฏิบัติการ ทำการสร้างแปลงทดสอบควบคุมและแปลงทดสอบที่ทำการสร้างรอยร้าวขนาดเล็ก เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มของรอยร้าวและความรุนแรงที่เกิดขึ้น นอกจากนั้นยังทำการทดสอบความแข็งแรงของโครงสร้างโดยรวมระหว่างแปลงทดสอบทั้งสอบ
จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าการสร้างรอยร้าวขนาดเล็กในพื้นทางดินซีเมนต์ สามารถลดรอยร้าวให้มีจำนวนและความยาวที่น้อยลง รวมถึงระดับความรุนแรงของรอยร้าวที่เกิดขึ้น แต่ในการทดสอบนี้พบว่าความแข็งแรงโดยรวมจากแปลงทดสอบที่มีการสร้างรอยร้าวขนาดเล็กให้ค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่นต่ำกว่าแปลงควบคุมประมาณกึ่งหนึ่งจึงได้ข้อสรุปให้ลดกำลังในการบดอัดลดลง The shortage of crushed rocks in base construction leads to soil improvement with cement for construction projects. In most asphalt concrete, this problem creates shrinkage cracks on the base layer of the cement and eventually causing reflective cracks on the surface. These days, many countries are using the process of microcracking as the appropriate solution for this problem. This research aimed to study the improvement of construction of soil-cement base using in-place method. Full scale test sections were conducted and soil materials were tested using standard laboratory testing procedures. Microcracking and conventional construction method were used in the construction of the test sections. Severity of cracks was observed periodically and the development of stiffness of the soil-cement materials were also tested and discussed. The results of this study found that microcracking method significantly reduced major cracks in both length and width of the construction project. However, the stiffness of soil-cement, which was constructed using microcracking method, only resulted to half of those in the control section. It is, therefore, recommended in this study to have the less compaction energy in the construction process in order to produce optimum results. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2797 |