http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2880
Title: | แนวทางส่งเสริมการขายที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือวัดและวิเคราะห์ก๊าซ : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท เอพีแอล เอเชีย จำกัด |
Other Titles: | The influences of sales promotion methods towards purchasing decision of gas measurement and analysis instruments: a case study of APL ASIA co., ltd. |
Authors: | พิมพิกา ไวท์ |
Keywords: | การส่งเสริมการขาย การตัดสินใจซื้อ เครื่องมือในการอุตสาหกรรม เครื่องมือวัดและวิเคราะห์ก๊าซ |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับบริษัทของลูกค้าที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือวัดและวิเคราะห์ก๊าซ และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางส่งเสริมการขายมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือวัดและวิเคราะห์ก๊าซ
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ลูกค้าในภาคอุตสาหกรรมและภาคบริการ จำนวน 160 ตัวอย่าง สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Different และ Multiple Linear Regression ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทำงานในภาคอุตสาหกรรมและภาคบริการเป็นจำนวนเท่ากัน ส่วนใหญ่ทำงานในบริษัทมีจำนวนพนักงานต่ำกว่า 100 คน มีตำแหน่งเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายจัดซื้อ ระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงานต่ำกว่า 5 ปี เป็นผู้มีอำนาจตัดสินใจซื้อ และทราบแหล่งข้อมูลสินค้าจากพนักงานขายโดยตรง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าระยะเวลาที่ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามปฏิบัติงานในบริษัทมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือวัดและวิเคราะห์ก๊าซในภาพรวม ด้านเวลาที่ซื้อและด้านวิธีการในการชำระเงิน โดยแนวทางส่งเสริมการขายด้านรูปแบบการส่งเสริมการขาย ด้านการรับรู้การส่งเสริมการขาย และด้านช่องทางการส่งเสริมการขายมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือวัดและวิเคราะห์ก๊าซของลูกค้าในภาพรวมและด้านภาพลักษณ์ของสินค้า This independent study aimed to 1) find out customer firm factors affecting purchasing decision on gas measuring and analyzing devices, and 2) identify sales promotional methods influencing that purchasing decision. The samples were 160 customers in industrial and service sectors. The statistics used to analyze the collected data were descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; and inferential statistics including Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Different, and Multiple Linear Regression at the statistical significance level of 0.05. It was found that there were an equal number of respondents working in either industrial or service sectors. Most of them had been working in a firm with less than 100 employees for less than 5 years. Their purchasing position let them have the authority to buy products and obtain product information directly from salespersons. The results also revealed that their working duration in the firm affected their overall purchasing decision on gas measuring and analyzing devices along with the purchasing time and payment method aspects. Moreover, the sales promotion guidelines including customers’ awareness, and promotion channels were found influencing their overall decision making along with the product image aspect. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2880 |