Title: ปัจจัยความรู้ความเข้าใจงบการเงินและพฤติกรรมการลงทุนของนักลงทุนต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Factors of Understanding Financial Statements and Investment Behaviors Affecting Decision Making Process to Invest in the Stock Exchange of Thailand
Authors: สุรีวรรณ หนูมา
Keywords: ความรู้ความเข้าใจ
งบการเงิน
กระบวนการตัดสินใจลงทุน
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี.
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางด้านประชากรศาสตร์ด้านความรู้ ความเข้าใจของนักลงทุนต่องบการเงินและด้านพฤติกรรมการลงทุนของนักลงทุนต่อกระบวนการ ตัดสินใจลงทุนในหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ นักลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือ ในการสำรวจและจัดเก็บข้อมูลแบบตามสะดวก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้สถิติ Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA และ Least Significant Difference ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21-27 ปี สถานภาพ สมรส ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 10,001-35,000 บาท ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับงบการเงินในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และพบว่า ความรู้ความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับงบกำไรขาดทุนเบ็ดเสร็จและงบกระแสเงินสดอยู่ในระดับน้อย ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ด้านสถานภาพที่แตกต่างกัน เป็นด้านเดียวที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจของนักลงทุนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการทดสอบ สมมติฐานด้านระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเงินของนักลงทุนต่องบการเงินที่ต่างกัน มีผลต่อ กระบวนการตัดสินใจลงทุนในหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แตกต่างกัน เฉพาะด้านขั้นตอนการประเมินผลหลังการลงทุนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ด้านพฤติกรรม การลงทุนที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจลงทุนในหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนใน ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แตกต่างกันในด้านการประเมินทางเลือก และการตัดสินใจลงทุน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
The purpose of this independent study was to study the effects of factors of understanding, a demographic factor, financial statements and investment behaviors on decision making process to invest in securities of the listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand. The sample group was 400 investors who invested in the securities of listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand. A survey questionnaire was used to collect data by using convenience sampling technique. Descriptive statistics, percentage and mean, were used to analyze the data collected, whereas Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA and Least Significant Difference were used to test the hypotheses. The study found that majority of the correspondents was female, married, aged between 21-27 years old, graduating with Bachelor’s Degree, and having their average monthly income from 10,001 to 35,000 baht. Most of them had level of understanding of the financial statements at the moderate level, while their understanding levels of the statement of comprehensive income and the statement of cash flows were at the low level. The hypothesis testing revealed that marital status, a demographic factor, of the investors had positive effect on their investment decision making process at 0.05 statistical significance. The differences of their understanding of the financial statements also had direct impact on their decision in the stage of ‘After-investment Evaluation’ at 0.05 statistical significance. Moreover, the differences of their investment behaviors had direct influence on their decision in the stages of ‘Alternative Evaluation’ and ‘Decision Making’ at 0.05 statistical significance.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2969