Title: การจำลองและวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพของ LTE-Advanced System ด้วยโปรแกรม Advanced Design System (ADS)
Other Titles: The simulation and analysis of efficiency of LTE-advanced system with the program of Advanced design system (ADS)
Authors: เศวต บุญผ่องใส
Keywords: เวกเตอร์วิเคราะห์
LTE-Advanced System -- การทดสอบ
โปรแกรม Advanced Design System (ADS)
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์และโทรคมนาคม
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการจำลองและวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพของ LTE-Advanced System ด้วยโปรแกรม Advanced Design System (ADS) โดยศึกษาผลกระทบการจำลองระบบการสื่อสารเคลื่อนที่ 4G แบบ OFDMA (Orthogonal Frequency – Division Multiple Access) กับ SC-FDMA (Single - Carrier Frequency Division Multiple Access) สำหรับการส่งสัญญาณในช่องสัญญาณขาขึ้น และขาลงที่ความถี่ 900 MHz และ 1800 MHz ซึ่งจะทำการวิเคราะห์หาขนาดเวกเตอร์ความผิดพลาด และอัตราความผิดพลาดบิต โดยมอดูเลชั่นสัญญาณแบบ QPSK 16QAM และ 64QAM ในการออกแบบระบบจำลองระบบ LTE-Advanced System โดยใช้โปรแกรม ADS จะทำการวิเคราะห์ระบบโดยกำหนดให้มีแบนด์วิดท์ 1.4, 3, 5, 10, 15 และ 20 MHz และใส่สัญญาณรบกวนเกาส์เซียนสีขาวแบบบวก (AWGN) เข้าไปในระบบจำลอง รวมทั่งวิเคราะห์ถึงความเร็วในการเคลื่อนที่อุปกรณ์ที่ความเร็ว 120 กม./ชม. ซึ่งผลการจำลองระบบแสดงค่าขนาดเวกเตอร์ความผิดพลาดในการมอดูเลตสัญญาณแบบ QPSK มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนไม่เกิน 11% การมอดูเลชั่น แบบ mnQAM และ noQAM มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนไม่เกิน 7% จากผลการจำลองจะแสดงว่าเมื่อค่าอัตราส่วนสัญญาณต่อสัญญาณรบกวนมากขึ้นจะทำให้ค่าความผิดพลาดบิตต่ำลง และผลกระทบต่อขนาดเวกเตอร์ความผิดพลาดจะเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อมีสัญญาณรบกวนมากขึ้น ซึ่งผลจากการวิเคราะห์จะเห็นว่าช่องสัญญาณขาขึ้นและขาลง สัญญาณรบกวนในระบบไม่ควรเกินค่า -80 dBm/Hz และ -100 dBm/Hz ตามลำดับ ซึ่งจะทำให้การส่งสัญญาณระหว่างสถานีฐานและสถานีลูกข่าย มีประสิทธิภาพได้ตามมาตรฐาน LTE-A Release-13
This thesis presented the simulation and analysis of the efficiency of LTE-Advanced System performance with the program of Advanced Design System (ADS) by investigating the effects of the simulation of 4G mobile communication OFDMA (Orthogonal Frequency – Division Multiple Access) and SC-FDMA (Single - Carrier Frequency Division Multiple Access) on the transmission of uplink and downlink channels at 900 MHz and 1800 MHz. This was used to analyze the error vector magnitude and the bit error rate by QPSK 16QAM and 64QAM signal modulation. To analyze a LTE-Advanced System simulator using the program of ADS, the system was designed by using bandwidths of 1.4, 3, 5, 10, 15 and 20 MHz and inserting a positive Gaussian noise (AWGN) into the simulation system. It also analyzed how fast the device moves at 120 km / h. The simulation results showed that the error vector magnitude in QPSK modulation had a tolerance of no more than 11%. and 16QAM and 64QAM modulation had a tolerance of no more than 7%. The simulation results revealed that when the signal-to-noise ratio was greater, the bit error value was lower, while the impact on the error vector magnitude increased when there was more noise. It was found that the up and down channels had noise in the system that did not exceed -80 dBm / Hz and -100 dBm / Hz respectively, which allowed the transmission between the base station and the workstation to meet the standard of the efficiency of the LTE-A Release-13.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3094