http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3161
Title: | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการลอกกาวไหมแบบ 2 ขั้นตอน(เอนไซม์ซิงกิเบน ตามด้วยสารละลายโซดาแอชเจือจาง) กับกระบวนการลอกกาวไหมด้วยสารละลายโซดาแอชปกติ |
Other Titles: | A comparative study of a two-step zingibain enzyme and Na2CO3 dilution process and a normal one-step Na2CO3 process in the silk degumming process |
Authors: | กฤษฎาพร สีหะวงษ์ |
Keywords: | การลอกกาวไหม เส้นใยไหม เอนไซม์ซิงกิเบน Silk degumming Zingibain Enzyme |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสสตร์. สาขาวิชาสิ่งทอ. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสภาวะของกระบวนการลอกกาวไหมแบบ 2 ขั้นตอน (เอนไซม์จากขิง (ซิงกิเบน) ตามด้วยสารละลายโซดาแอชเจือจาง) เทียบกับกระบวนการลอกกาวไหมขั้นตอนเดียวด้วยสารละลายโซดาแอชปกติ
โดยงานวิจัยนี้ใช้ขิงสดแก่อายุ 8-12 เดือน นำมาสกัดเป็นเอนไซม์ขิงผงเสถียร จากนั้นนำมาลอกกาวเส้นใยไหม กับเส้นไหมพันธุ์ต่างประเทศสีขาว ขนาด 100/120 ดีเนียร
จากการทดลองพบว่า สภาวะเหมาะสมที่สุด คือ สารละลายเอนไซม์ขิงผงเสถียร ร้อยละ 0.6 ของน้ำหนักเส้นใย ที่ pH 4.0 อุณหภูมิ 600C เวลา 60 นาที จากนั้นล้างเส้นใยด้วยน้ำสะอาด ต่อด้วยการเตรียมอ่างใหม่โดยการใช้โซเดียมคาร์บอเนต 0.2 กรัมต่อลิตร ผสมสบู่สังเคราะห์แบบไม่มีประจุ 5 กรัมต่อลิตร ที่อุณหภูมิ 850C เวลา 60 นาที เมื่อครบเวลาล้างด้วยน้ำร้อน จากนั้นล้างด้วยน้ำสะอาด และปรับ pH ให้เป็นกลางด้วยกรดอะซิติก สามารถลอกกาวไหมได้ร้อยละ 23.75 อีกทั้งเส้นใยไหมมีความนุ่มเพิ่มขึ้นจากการทดลองสัมผัส ความแข็งแรงต่อแรงดึงของเส้นใยไหมลดลงร้อยละ 12.89 เมื่อทดสอบประสิทธิภาพการลอกกาวด้วยสีไดเร็กท์ (C.I. Direct Red 80) มีค่าการติดสี 0.17 และค่าการย้อมติดสีแอซิดของเส้นใยไหม (K/S) มีค่าการติดสี 9.6 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการลอกกาวไหมด้วยขั้นตอนเดียวด้วยสารละลายโซเดียมคาร์บอเนต 2 กรัมต่อลิตรผสมสบู่สังเคราะห์แบบไม่มีประจุ 10 กรัมต่อลิตร pH 11.5 อุณหภูมิ 980C เวลา 60 นาที เมื่อครบเวลาล้างด้วยน้ำร้อน จากนั้นล้างด้วยน้ำสะอาด พร้อมกับปรับ pH ให้เป็นกลางด้วยกรดอะซิติก สามารถลอกกาวไหมได้ร้อยละ 22.10 ของน้ำหนักเส้นใยไหม และความแข็งแรงต่อแรงดึงของเส้นใยไหมลดลงร้อยละ 21.11 ทดสอบประสิทธิภาพการลอกกาวด้วยสีไดเร็กท์ (C.I. Direct Red 80) มีค่าการติดสี 0.55 และค่าการย้อมติด สีแอซิดของเส้นใยไหม (K/S) มีค่าการติดสี 8.96 ซึ่งส่งผลเสียคือเส้นใยไหมมีลักษณะแตกฟู และหงิกงอ ไม่เหมาะสมกับกระบวนการทอผ้า สรุปว่ากระบวนการลอกกาวไหมใหม่ แบบ 2 ขั้นตอนให้ผลลัพธ์ที่ดีกว่าแบบขั้นตอนเดียว The purpose of this research was to compare the two silk degumming processes as follows: 1) the two-step process using Zingibain enzyme (a protease enzyme) from ginger and a dilution of Sodium Carbonate and 2) the one-step process using the normal Sodium Carbonate solution. In the two-step process, fresh gingers, aged 8 to 12 months, were extracted and dried through freeze-drying process into a stable Zingibain enzyme powder to degum White Thai silk fibers (100/120 denier yarn count). The Zingibain enzyme at 0.6% of the fiber weight was added in the first bath at pH 4.0 at 60°C for 60 minutes. After that, the fibers were rinsed with fresh water and bathed in 0.2 g/l Na2CO3 with nonionic detergent of 5 g/l at 85oC for 60 minutes. Finally, the fibers were washed with hot water, rinsed with fresh water and neutralized with diluted acetic acid. In the second process, the fibers were bathed in 2 g/l Na2CO3 solution with nonionic detergent 10 g/l at 98oC for 60 minutes. Then, the fibers were washed with hot water and rinsed with fresh water and neutralized with diluted acetic acid. The result of this study revealed that the two-step process using the Zingibain enzyme from ginger and a dilution of Sodium Carbonate gave better result than the one-step process. In addition, the Zingibain enzyme from ginger at 0.6% of the fiber weight and a dilution of Sodium Carbonate at 0.2 g/l Na2CO3 with nonionic detergent of 5 g/l was a suitable mixture composition. The weight loss of the fibers, using the two-step method, was at 23.75% which was higher than 22.10% of that the one-step process. However, the fibers of the two-step process were softer than that of the one-step process. Likewise, the tensile strength of the fibers treated by the two-step process was decreased by 12.89% while the tensile strength of the fibers treated by the one-step process was decreased by 21.11%. Finally, the fibers treated by the one-step process were crimped which were not suitable for weaving process. |
Description: | วพ TS 1665 ก279ก |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3161 |