http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3167
Title: | การศึกษาสมบัติการป้องกันยูวีและการต้านทานแบคทีเรียของผ้าฝ้ายที่ตกแต่งด้วยเซริซินจากน้ำลอกกาวไหม |
Other Titles: | Alternative study on UV protection and anti-bacterial properties of cotton fabric finished with sericin derived from degumming solution |
Authors: | กุลธิดา เบญจมาลา |
Keywords: | เซริซิน การป้องกันยูวี ผ้าฝ้าย การต้านทานแบคทีเรีย การลอกกาวไหม silk degumming sericin UV protection anti-bacterial |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสสตร์. สาขาวิชาสิ่งทอ. |
Abstract: | เซริซิน (Sericin) หรือกาวไหม เป็นโปรตีนธรรมชาติมีกรดอะมิโน 16 ชนิดที่มีประโยชน์ เซริซินทำหน้าที่เคลือบและยึดไฟโบรอิน (Fibroin) หรือเส้นใยไหมไว้ด้วยกัน การลอกกาวไหมเป็นกระบวนการของการสาวไหมเพื่อกำจัดเซริซินออกและได้เส้นใยไหมเพื่อนำไปทอ ส่วนน้ำลอกกาวไหมที่มีเซริซินผสมอยู่จะถูกทิ้งโดยไม่ได้นำมาใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์
เพื่อเป็นการลดของเสียและเพิ่มมูลค่าให้กับผ้าฝ้ายทอ ผู้วิจัยจึงมีแนวคิดที่จะศึกษาการนำเซริซินจากน้ำลอกกาวไหมมาตกแต่งบนผ้าฝ้ายทอลายขัด โดยวิธี จุ่มอัด-อบแห้ง (pad-dry) เพื่อเพิ่มสมบัติการป้องกันรังสียูวีและการต้านทานแบคทีเรียให้แก่ผ้าฝ้าย งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมบัติการป้องกันยูวีและการต้านทานแบคทีเรียของผ้าฝ้าย ที่ตกแต่งด้วยเซริซินที่ได้จากน้ำลอกกาวไหมที่ความเข้มข้นเซริซินและอุณหภูมิการอบแห้งต่าง
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าความเข้มข้นของเซริซินและอุณหภูมิการอบแห้งมีผลต่อสมบัติการป้องกันยูวีและการต้านทานแบคทีเรียของผ้าฝ้าย โดยผ้าฝ้ายที่ตกแต่งด้วยเซริซินจากน้ำลอกกาวไหมที่ใช้ปริมาณเซริซินเข้มข้น 3.0% จุ่มอัดด้วยเครื่องบีบอัดที่ 95% pick up แล้วอบแห้งด้วยเครื่องเซตหน้าผ้าที่อุณหภูมิ 100 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นเวลา 1 นาที เป็นสภาวะที่ดีที่สุดในการตกแต่ง จากผลการทดลองระบุได้ว่าเซริซินจากน้ำลอกกาวไหมมีศักยภาพนามาประยุกต์ใช้ตกแต่งบนผ้าฝ้าย เพื่อการป้องกันรังสียูวีและต้านทานแบคทีเรีย Sericin is a natural protein that contains 16 types of usable amino acids. Sericin can be coated on fibroin and fix fibroin or silk fiber together. Silk degumming is a process of silk reeling used to remove sericin and to get fibroin fiber ready for weaving. The degumming solution containing sericin is not used for anything beneficial. To reduce waste and add value to woven fabric, the researcher aims to conduct a study using sericin derived from a degumming solution to treat plain weaved cotton fabric by a pad-dry method to enhance its UV protection and anti-bacterial properties. The propose of the research was to examine UV protection and anti-bacterial properties of finished cotton fabric with sericin derived from a degumming solution at various sericin concentrates and drying temperatures. The study found that the sericin concentration and drying temperature affected UV protection and anti-bacterial properties of finished cotton fabric. The cotton fabric was finished with a 3.0% concentration of sericin from a degumming solution, padded with 95% pick-up by a padder machine and dried at 100°C by a stenter machine for 1 minute. These properties were the best conditions for finishing. The experimental results showed that sericin has a potential application in cotton fabric finishing, producing UV protection, and anti-bacterial protection. |
Description: | วพ QP 552 ก726ก |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3167 |