http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3320
Title: | การตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือวัดทางวิศวกรรมเพื่อการวิเคราะห์และทดสอบวัสดุ : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท รีเสิร์ช อิควิปเมนต์ จำกัด |
Other Titles: | Purchasing decision of engineering measurement tools for analysis and testing materials: A case study of Research equipment company limited |
Authors: | วันชัย พรหมบุตร |
Keywords: | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด การตัดสินใจ – การซื้อ การตัดสินใจทางการตลาด |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือวัดทางวิศวกรรมเพื่อการวิเคราะห์และทดสอบวัสดุ และ 2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือวัดทางวิศวกรรมเพื่อการวิเคราะห์และทดสอบวัสดุกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือลูกค้าของบริษัท รีเสิร์ช อิควิปเมนต์ จำกัด จำนวน 163 คน ทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference และ Multiple Linear Regression ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 41-50 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีหรือต่ำกว่า ตำแหน่งพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ประสบการณ์การทำงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเครื่องมือวัดทางด้านวิศวกรรม 5 - 10 ปี ผลจากการวัดระดับความสำคัญ พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด ด้านบุคคล มีความสำคัญในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านกระบวนการ ด้านการสร้างและนำเสนอทางกายภาพ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย มีความสำคัญในระดับมาก และการตัดสินใจซื้อด้านการตระหนักถึงความต้องการ ด้านการตัดสินใจซื้อ ด้านการแสวงหาข้อมูล ด้านการประเมินทางเลือก ด้านพฤติกรรมภายหลังการซื้อ มีความสำคัญในระดับมาก ผลจากการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่า เพศส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือวัดทางวิศวกรรมในภาพรวม อายุส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือวัดทางวิศวกรรมด้านการแสวงหาข้อมูล และด้านพฤติกรรมภายหลังการซื้อ การศึกษาส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือวัดทางวิศวกรรมด้านการตระหนักถึงความต้องการ นอกจากนั้นประสบการณ์ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือวัดทางวิศวกรรมด้านการตัดสินใจซื้อ ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด ด้านบุคคล ด้านกระบวนการและด้านกายภาพ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือวัดทางด้านวิศวกรรมในภาพรวม This independent study aimed to examine; 1) personal factors affecting purchasing decision process in purchasing the engineering instruments in order to analyze and test materials, and 2) marketing mix factors influencing this purchasing decision. Simple random sampling method was done in choosing the 163 customers of Research Equipment Co., Ltd. to whom the questionnaires were administered. Data were then analyzed by descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; and inferential statistics including Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference and Multiple Linear Regression, at significant level of 0.05. The results indicated that most respondents were male employees aged 41-50 years old with bachelor degree or lower and had engineering instruments-related experience between 5-10 years. The marketing mix factors that included people had the highest influence followed by product, process, physical evidence and presentation, promotion, price, and place which had a high influence. With regard to decision-making process, need awareness, purchase decision, information search, evaluation of alternatives, post-purchase behavior all generated a high influence mark. The hypothesis testing revealed that gender played a role in decision-making process; age influenced the aspect of information search and post-purchase behavior; education had effect on need awareness and more importantly, experience affected the purchase decision. In relation to the marketing mix factors, people, process, and physical evidence had effect on overall decision-making process in purchasing the engineering instruments. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3320 |