http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3329
Title: | การทดสอบและประเมินผลเครื่องสีข้าวตามมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม |
Other Titles: | Testing and evaluation of rice milling machine based on Thai industrial standard |
Authors: | สุชาญ อาลีอุสมาน |
Keywords: | เครื่องสีข้าว มาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม โรงสีข้าว Rice -- Processing -- Machinery |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องจักรกลเกษตร |
Abstract: | การทดสอบและประเมินผลการทำงานของเครื่องสีข้าวตามมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรมมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระบบการทำงานของโรงสีข้าว ทดสอบสมรรถนะ และประสิทธิภาพการสีข้าววิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่ายทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ ตลอดจนข้อเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการสีข้าว
ศึกษาโรงสีข้าวจำนวน 8 โรงสีได้แก่ โรงสีข้าวบ้านทองครึม โรงสีข้าววิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรบ้านบึงตะเข้ โรงสีข้าวศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนเจดีย์หัก โรงสีข้าวชุมชนบ้านศรีจุฬา โรงสีข้าวศูนย์เรียนรู้การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตร โรงสีข้าวศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนบ้านเกาะไม้ลาย โรงสีข้าวชุมชนพร้อมใจพัฒนา และโรงสี ข้าวชุมชนบ้านยอยไฮ โดยมีค่าชี้ผลในการศึกษาได้แก่ ประสิทธิภาพการสีข้าว ประสิทธิผลการสีข้าว ร้อยละการขัดสี ร้อยละของข้าวเต็มเมล็ด สมรรถนะการสีข้าว โดยทดสอบตามมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม มอก.888-2532
โรงสีข้าวระดับชุมชนที่ศึกษามีกา ลังการผลิตอยู่ระหว่าง 2 ถึง 4 ตันต่อวัน เน้นการรับซื้อข้าวจากสมาชิก เครื่องจักรในโรงสีประกอบด้วย เครื่องกะเทาะข้าวเปลือก เครื่องขัดขาว เครื่องแยก ข้าวเปลือกออกจากข้าวกล้อง และเครื่องคัดขนาดข้าวสาร ผลการทดสอบสมรรถนะและประสิทธิภาพของโรงสีทั้ง 8 แห่ง พบว่า สมรรถนะการสีข้าวเปลือกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.08 ถึง 0.5 ตัน ข้าวเปลือกต่อชั่วโมง ประสิทธิภาพของการสีข้าวอยู่ระหว่าง 65 ถึง 93 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ประสิทธิผลของการสีข้าวอยู่ระหว่าง 50 ถึง 71 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ร้อยละข้าวเต็มเมล็ดอยู่ระหว่าง 54 ถึง 81 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ซึ่งผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรมมอก. 888-2532 ผลการวิเคราะห์จุดคุ้มทุนในการทำงานของโรงสีทั้ง 8 แห่ง พบว่ามีค่าเท่ากับ 145, 168, 72, 187, 140, 30, 64 และ 28 ตันข้าวเปลือกต่อปีตามลำดับ ผลการวิเคราะห์ระยะเวลาในการคืนทุนของโรงสีทั้ง 8 แห่ง โดยพิจารณาอัตราการรับจ้างที่ 200 บาทต่อชั่วโมง พบว่ามีค่าเท่ากับ 5.4, 4.3, 2.8, 5.3, 2.8, 2.4, 3.3 และ 1.2 ปี ตามลำดับ Testing and evaluation of rice milling machine based on Thai Industrial Standards ( TIS) was aimed to study the system components of a rice mill, test the performance and efficiency of rice milling machines, analyze the economics cost and the suggestions for improvement of rice mill efficiency. Eight rice mills were selected - Banthongkuem Rice Mill, Bangbungtake Community Enterprise Rice Mill, Jedeehak Community Center Rice Mill, Bansrichula Community Rice Mill, Agricultural Product Improvement Learning Center Rice Mill, Bankomailai Community Center Rice Mill, Phromchaiphatthana Community Rice Mill, and Banyoihai Community Rice Mill. The study parameters were the milling rice recovery, the head rice recovery, the percentage of polishing, the percentage of whole grains, and the milling capacity. The research study was conducted based on Thai Industrial Standards 888-2532. The milling capacities of selected rice mills were varied between 2-4 tons per day. Most paddies were directly purchased from the members of the rice mills. The machines used in the rice mills mainly consisted of rubber roll huskers, friction whiteners, paddy separators, and rice grading machines. According to the testing and evaluation of rice milling machines, the milling capacity varied between 0.08-0.5 tons of paddy per hour. The milling rice recovery and the head rice recovery ranged between 65-93 percent and 50-71 percent, respectively. These parameters were higher than Thai Industrial Standards. The economics cost analysis showed that the breakeven points of the eight rice mills were 145, 168, 72, 187, 140, 30, 64 and 28 tons of paddy per year, respectively. Considering the contract rate of 200 baht per hour, the payback periods were 5.4, 4.3, 2.8, 5.3, 2.8, 2.4, 3.3 and 1.2 year, respectively. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3329 |