http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3330
Title: | การวางแผนสั่งการถ่ายเทโหลดของระบบจำหน่าย 22 kV โดยใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียม : กรณีศึกษาของสถานีไฟฟ้าอุตรดิตถ์ |
Other Titles: | Planning of load transfer ordering of 22 kV distribution system using artificial neural networks: Case study of Uttaradit substation |
Authors: | ณัฐชาติ คำขันตี |
Keywords: | โครงข่ายประสาทเทียม ระบบไฟฟ้า ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง -- การควบคุม |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
Abstract: | ในกรณีที่เกิดความผิดพร่องในระบบจำหน่าย การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค (กฟภ.) ต้องทำการถ่ายเทโหลดหรือทำการสวิตชิ่งระบบเพื่อจำกัดพื้นที่ไฟฟ้าดับก่อนดำเนินการแก้ไข ซึ่งมีความจำเป็นต้องค้นหาตำแหน่งความผิดพร่องเสียก่อนเพื่อจะได้สั่งการสวิตชิ่งได้ถูกต้อง ในกระบวนการนี้ต้องใช้เวลาและมีผลต่อค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือของ กฟภ.ในค่าเกณฑ์ชี้วัดเรื่องเวลา หรือค่า SAIDI นอกจากนี้ผู้สั่งการสวิตชิ่งระบบยังต้องเป็นผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์และความชำนาญ จึงทำให้การสั่งการเป็นไปอย่างรวดเร็วและปลอดภัย
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอวิธีการวางแผนสั่งการสวิตชิ่งระบบจำหน่ายขนาดแรงดันไฟฟ้า 22kV ด้วยโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมในการตัดสินใจเลือกขั้นตอนการสั่งการสวิตชิ่ง โดยใช้ข้อมูลของสถานีไฟฟ้าอุตรดิตถ์เป็นกรณีศึกษา ค่ากระแสผิดพร่องในระบบจำหน่ายทั้งหมดจำนวน 10 สายป้อนจะถูกนำมาจำลองด้วยโปรแกรม DIgSILENT แล้วนำไปเป็นอินพุทสำหรับฝึกสอนโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม ร่วมกับข้อมูลลำดับที่ของสายป้อน และสถานะการทำงานของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันกระแสเกินในส่วนเอาท์พุท เป็นขั้นตอนการสั่งการสวิตชิ่งของแต่ละตำแหน่งผิดพร่องซึ่งได้มาจากผู้ชำนาญการ
ผลการทดลองพบว่าวิธีที่นำเสนอสามารถระบุตำแหน่งผิดพร่องและให้ขั้นตอนการสั่งการสวิตชิ่งได้อย่างรวดเร็ว และไปในทิศทางเดียวกันกับการสั่งการของผู้ชำนาญการ เมื่อนำไปเปรียบเทียบกับเหตุการณ์ไฟฟ้าดับที่เกิดขึ้นจริงของสถานีไฟฟ้าอุตรดิตถ์จำนวน 5 เหตุการณ์ นอกจากนี้นำวิธีที่นำเสนอให้ผู้ชำนาญการจำนวน 10 คน ทดลองใช้ และให้ความเห็น ผลที่ได้ตรงกับขั้นตอนของผู้ชำนาญการเลือกเมื่อเกิดการผิดพร่อง ณ ตำแหน่งอื่นๆ สรุปได้ว่าวิธีที่นำเสนอสามารถช่วยในการวางแผนการสั่งการสวิตชิ่งระบบได้อย่างรวดเร็ว และถูกต้อง In the event of a fault in the distribution system, the Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) must transfer the load or switching of the system in order to limit the power outage area before correcting the fault. It is necessary to find the fault location beforehand in order to command the switching system correctly. This process takes time and affects the PEA's reliability index that is concerned with the time value criteria or SAIDI. In addition, the commander who orders the system switching must be experienced and skilled so that the ordering can be done quickly and safely. This thesis presented a method of planning the switching of 22kV distribution system with artificial neural networks (ANNs) in order to decide the switching procedure. The data of Uttaradit Power Station was used as a case study. Fault currents of 10 feeders are simulated by the DIgSILENT program together with the ordering number of the feeders and the overcurrent protection status that was used as the training set of ANNs inputs. The outputs or targets of the ANNs were the switching order procedure of each fault location which was obtained from experts. From the experimental results that the fault simulation was performed and compared to the results of the 5 faults that happened in Uttaradit substation, it was found that the proposed technique could quickly provide an answer as to the switching procedure and tended to be the same direction as the skilled operator gave. In addition, the method was also proposed to 10 experts to try and give an opinion. The results matched those selected by experts when other faults occurred. It can be concluded that the proposed method can help command the switching system quickly and accurately. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3330 |