Title: ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนในการเพาะเลี้ยงจิ้งหรีดเชิงพาณิชย์ : กรณีศึกษา ภาคกลางของประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Cost and return of commercial cricket farming: evidence the central region of Thailand
Authors: ณัฐเสฏฐ์ สร้อยทองดี
Keywords: จิ้งหรีด
ต้นทุน
ผลตอบแทน
crickets
cost
return
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี
Abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาต้นทุนในการเริ่มต้นเพาะเลี้ยงจิ้งหรีด 2) ศึกษาผลตอบแทนในการเพาะเลี้ยงจิ้งหรีด 3) วิเคราะห์ต้นทุนต่อหน่วย (กิโลกรัม) และจุดคุ้มทุน 4) เป็นข้อเสนอแนะและคำแนะนำให้กับผู้สนใจ ในการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการการสัมภาษณ์จากผู้เพาะเลี้ยงจิ้งหรีดในเขตภาคกลางของประเทศไทยจำนวน 2 ราย บทสัมภาษณ์ประกอบด้วย วิธีการเพาะเลี้ยง ต้นทุนและค่าใช้จ่ายในการเพาะเลี้ยง รายได้ และรูปแบบในการขาย วิเคราะห์ผลด้านต้นทุน คือ ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยในการผลิต และวิเคราะห์ผลด้านผลตอบแทน คือ กำไรต่อหน่วย จุดคุ้มทุน อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน และอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน ผลการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ พบว่า การลงทุนเพาะเลี้ยงจิ้งหรีดมีรูปแบบที่สำคัญ 2 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ การเพาะเลี้ยงแบบอิสระ การเพาะเลี้ยงแบบเครือข่าย และโครงสร้างโรงเรือนในการเพาะเลี้ยงที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลให้ต้นทุนการผลิตแตกต่างกันด้วย กรณีฟาร์มเครือข่ายกับการเลี้ยงแบบอิสระนั้น พบว่าต้นทุนในการเพาะเลี้ยง ประมาณที่ 85-100 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม ราคาขายปลีกอยู่ที่ 100 - 120 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม และราคาขายส่งจะประมาณที่ 90 บาทต่อกิโลกรัมเมื่อขายให้พ่อฟาร์ม กำไรสุทธิประมาณที่ 2,000-7,000 บาท ต่อ 1 รอบการผลิตซึ่งใช้เวลาประมาณ 2 เดือน อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนประมาณที่ 20 เปอร์เซนต์ – 40 เปอร์เซนต์ ต่อปี ทั้งนี้การลงทุนเลี้ยงจิ้งหรีดเชิงพาณิชย์นี้สามารถขยายจากครัวเรือนสู่การดำเนินธุรกิจเชิงพาณิชย์ได้มากเพราะยังเป็นที่ต้องการของตลาดโลกอีกมาก
This independent study aims to 1) study the cost of initiation of cricket farming, 2) study the return on cricket farming, 3) analyze cost per unit (kg) and break-even point, and 4) provide suggestion and recommendation to interested parties. In this independent study, data was collected through interviews with two cricket farmers in central region of Thailand. The interviews consisted of farming methods, costs and expenses, revenues and sales model. The cost-effectiveness analysis was the cost of production per unit. The return analysis was the profit per unit, the break-even point, the return on investment, and the internal rate of return. The results revealed that there were two major types of cricket farming investment: independent farming and network farming. Moreover, the different types of farm structure resulted in the different costs of production. For both network and individual farming, the cost of production was approximately 85-100 baht per kilogram, the retail price was 100-120 baht per kilogram, and the wholesale price was approximately 90 baht per kilogram. The net profit was approximately 2,000-7,000 baht per production cycle time which lasted around 2 months, and the return on investment was about 20-40 percent per year. Commercial cricket farming investment is very likely to expand from commercial household to commercial business unit due to high demand on global market.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3358