http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/745
Title: | ผลกระทบของโครงสร้างผ้าที่มีต่อสมบัติทางกายภาพของผ้าทอ |
Other Titles: | The Influence Of Woven Fabric Structures On Physical Properties |
Authors: | วิชัย เพ็ชร์ทองคำ |
Keywords: | ผ้า -- คุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ โครงสร้างผ้าทอ ผ้า เส้นใย |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมสิ่งทอ |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาผลกระทบของโครงสร้างผ้าทอต่อสมบัติทางกายภาพของผ้าทอ ในการศึกษาใช้โครงสร้างผ้าพื้นฐาน 3 โครงสร้างและโครงสร้างผ้าดัดแปลง 7 โครงสร้าง
การผลิตผ้าตัวอย่างทุกโครงสร้างใช้เส้นด้ายโพลีเอสเตอร์เพื่อผิวสัมผัสขนาด 150 ดีเนียร์ ทั้งเส้นด้ายยืนและเส้นด้ายพุ่ง ผ้าทั้งสิบโครงสร้างทอจากเครื่องทอเดียวกันและใช้สภาวะการผลิตเดียวกัน ผ้าทุกผืนกำหนดจำนวนเส้นด้ายยืนและเส้นด้ายพุ่งต่อนิ้วเท่ากัน จากนั้นนำผ้าทดสอบสมบัติทางกายภาพ
ผลการทดสอบพบว่าความแข็งของผ้าต่อแรงดึงของโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและโครงสร้างดัดแปลงพบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่าง การยืดตัวก่อนขาดพบว่าโครงสร้างลายต่วนยืดตัวมากกว่าโครงสร้างลายขัดและโครงสร้างลายทะแยง การทนแรงฉีกขาดของผ้าพบว่าโครงสร้างลายต่วนทนแรงฉีกขาดได้ดีที่สุด นอกจากนั้นพบว่าโครงสร้างผ้าลายขัดทนแรงดันทะลุน้อยกว่าโครงสร้างอื่นๆทุกโครงสร้าง
จากการศึกษาอาจจะสรุปได้ว่าตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อสมบัติทางกายภาพทั้ง 4 ประการของผ้าทอคือ จำนวนจุดขัดกัน (จุดยึดในผ้า) ซึ่งส่งผลต่อการเคลื่อนตัวของเส้นด้าย เมื่อได้รับแรงกระทำจากภายนอก The objective of this thesis was to investigate the influence of woven structure on physical properties of woven fabric. Three basic structures and seven derivative structures were used to produce the fabric samples. The fabrics made from 150 denier polyester textures yarn in both warp and weft yarns. All fabrics were made from the same weaving machine and condition. Ends and picks per inch were set to the same amount. Physical properties of the fabrics were carried out. It was found that tensile property of fabric made from all structure was not significant difference. It was shown that elongation at break of the fabric made from satin structure could extend more than the fabric made from plain and twill structure. The fabric made from the satin structure showed the best tearing strength. In addition, it was found that the plain weave fabric had less bursting strength than other fabrics. The study may be summarized that the factor which influenced four physical properties as mentioned above was the number of interlacing point having the effect on the slippage of the yarn when receiving the force from the external. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/745 |