http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1002
Title: | การปรับปรุงคุณภาพของกระบวนการผลิตเครื่องถ่วงน้าหนัก : กรณีศึกษา บริษัทสตีลเลอร์ สตีล เวอร์คส์ จำกัด |
Other Titles: | Quality Improvement of the Counter Weight Production Process Case Study: Steeler Steel Works Co., Ltd. |
Authors: | อดิศร แสงฉาย |
Keywords: | กระบวนการผลิต |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงคุณภาพ และเวลากระบวนการในการผลิตเครื่องถ่วงน้าหนักด้วยการบ่งชี้ และจำกัดความสูญเปล่า เช่น ข้อบกพร่อง ความสูญเปล่าจากการผลิต รวมถึงการลดรอบเวลาการผลิต (Cycle Time) โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งเวลาของกิจกรรมที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดมูลค่าเพิ่ม ดังนั้นการนาแนวความคิดการผลิตแบบลีน จึงถูกนาไปประยุกต์ใช้ เพื่อการปรับปรุงในกระบวนการผลิต วิธีการวิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ด้วยใบรายการตรวจสอบ การจัดลาดับสำคัญของแต่ละปัญหาด้วยแผนภูมิพาเรโต และการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหาด้วยผังก้างปลา พบว่ามีความสูญเปล่าที่เกิดขึ้น 3 ประเภท ที่จะต้องได้รับการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ความสูญเปล่าที่เกิดจากการผลิตงานเสีย ความสูญเปล่าที่เกิดจากการขนย้ายและความสูญเปล่าที่เกิดจากการเคลื่อนย้าย ตามลำดับ จากผลการวิจัยแสดงว่าการปรับปรุงแก้ไขโดยการใช้แนวความคิดการผลิตแบบลีน สามารถลดข้อบกพร่อง และความสูญเปล่า ทั้งนี้การสรุปโดยยึดตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย ได้ดังนี้ ข้อบกพร่องจากกระบวนการเชื่อมลดลงร้อยละ 100 ข้อบกพร่องจากกระบวนการประกอบลดลง ร้อยละ 33.33 ข้อบกพร่องจากกระบวนการพับลดลงร้อยละ 50 และข้อบกพร่องจากกระบวนการจัดเก็บระหว่างผลิตลดลงร้อยละ 75 นอกจากนี้ยังกาจัดเวลารอคอยจากการขนย้ายชิ้นงานในกระบวนการประกอบลงได้ร้อยละ 100 ลดเวลารอคอยจากการพลิกชิ้นงานในกระบวนการเชื่อมลงได้ร้อยละ 90 และลดรอบเวลาการผลิตรวมได้ร้อยละ 4.82 The objectives of this research were to improve the quality and processing time of the counter weight production process by emphasizing in identifying and eliminating wastes such as defects and production losses, including reducing cycle time, especially time in non-value added activities. The implementation of the Lean manufacturing concept was applied to improve the production processes. The research methodology included data collection with check sheet, prioritizing the individual problems with Pareto chart, and root cause analysis with Fish Bone diagram. It was found that there were three kinds of wastes that needed to be improved: the wastes of defect, transportation, and motion. The results of this research presented that the improvement using Lean manufacturing concept could reduce unconformity parts and wastes. Thus, the conclusion described based on the research objectives were the following: the unconformity parts of the welding process was decreased 100 percent, the unconformity parts from the fit-up process was decreased 33.33 percent, the unconformity parts from the bending process was decreased 50 percent, and the unconformity parts from handling in the processes were decreased 75 percent. Furthermore, the idle time of transportation in the fit-up process was removed 100 percent, the idle time of motion in the welding process was reduced 90 percent, and the total cycle time was reduced 4.82 percent. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1002 |