http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2821
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจของลูกค้าในการเลือกใช้บริการสถานตรวจสภาพรถเอกชน (ตรอ.) ในอำเภอชนแดน จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ |
Other Titles: | Factors affecting consumers' decision on selecting a private vehicle inspection service in Chon Daen district, Phetchabun province |
Authors: | สุนิสา ฤกษ์นันท์ |
Keywords: | การตัดสินใจของลูกค้า ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด สถานตรวจสภาพรถเอกชน (ตรอ.) |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป. |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจของลูกค้าในการเลือกใช้บริการสถานตรวจสภาพรถเอกชน (ตรอ.) ในอำเภอชนแดน จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ จำนวน 420 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย (Independent Sample t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 36 - 50 ปี การศึกษาระดับ
มัธยมศึกษา/อนุปริญญา ประกอบอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,000 - 25,000 บาท ส่วน
ประสมทางการตลาดของผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่ ให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุดกับช่องทางในการให้บริการ
ส่วนการตัดสินใจของลูกค้าในการเลือกใช้บริการ พบว่า การรับรู้ถึงปัญหา ให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุด
ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนมีความสำคัญต่อการตัดสินใจของลูกค้าในการเลือกใช้บริการสถานตรวจสภาพรถเอกชน (ตรอ.) โดยมี
ค่าความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 นอกจากนี้ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจของลูกค้าใน
การเลือกใช้บริการสถานตรวจสภาพรถเอกชน ได้แก่ ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ (β = 0.177)
รองลงมา คือ ด้านบุคลากร (β = 0.160) และด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ (β = 0.156) ตามลำดับ The purpose of the independent study was to study the factors affecting consumers’ decisions when selecting a private vehicle inspection service in Chon Daen District, Phetchabun Province. The sample group in this study was 420 consumers selecting a private vehicle inspection service. A questionnaire was used to collect the data. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, means, standard deviation, Analysis of the difference of the average (Independent Sample t-test), One way analysis of variance (One-way ANOVA), and Multiple regression analysis (Multiple Linear Regression) at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The study found that most consumers are male, aged between 36 and 50 years obtained a secondary education / diploma, run a personal business, and have an average monthly income of 10,000 to 25,000 baht. Most marketing mix of the consumers largely focused on the channels of service. For the consumers decisions on selecting the service, it was found that acknowledging problems was the most important to the consumers. The hypothesis testing revealed that gender, age, education, occupation, and average monthly income were important in the decision-consumers for selecting a private vehicle inspection service at the statistical significance level of 0.05. Additionally, factors affecting consumers’ decisions on selecting a private vehicle inspection service included the physical environment (β = 0.177), the personnel (β = 0.160), and the service process (β = 0.156) respectively. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2821 |