http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2893
Title: | การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์และความสมดุลชีวิตกับงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันในองค์กร : กรณีศึกษา บริษัทบริหารสินทรัพย์กรุงเทพพาณิชย์ จำกัด (มหาชน) |
Other Titles: | The Relationships between Human Resource Management and Work Life Balance towards Organizational Commitment: A Case Study of Bangkok Commercial Asset Management Public Company Limited |
Authors: | พนิดา บุญธรรม |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ -- การจัดการ การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ สมดุลชีวิตกับงาน ความผูกพันในองค์กร |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป. |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความแตกต่างของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรของพนักงาน 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์กับความผูกพันในองค์กรของพนักงาน 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยความสมดุลชีวิตกับงานกับความผูกพันในองค์กรของพนักงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานบริษัทบริหารสินทรัพย์ กรุงเทพพาณิชย์ จำกัด (มหาชน) จำนวน 332 คน จากจำนวนประชากรทั้งหมด จำนวน 1,235 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA และ Pearson Product-Moment Coefficient Correlation ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อายุงานในองค์กร และรายได้ต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรของพนักงานแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันในองค์กรของพนักงานในทิศทางเดียวกันและอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ความสมดุลชีวิตกับงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันในองค์กรของพนักงานในทิศทางเดียวกันและอยู่ในระดับปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 The objectives of this survey research were to 1) identify the differences of individual factors on employees’ organizational commitment, 2) study the relationship between human resource management factors and employees’ organizational commitment and 3) study the relationship between work life balance factors and employees’ organizational commitment. The participants in this survey research were 332 employees from the entire population of 1,235 employees at Bangkok Commercial Asset Management Public Company Limited. The research tools used were questionnaires and the data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, namely, frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistics consisted of Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA and Pearson Product-Moment Coefficient Correlation. The results indicated that range of ages, statuses, education backgrounds, length of work and incomes had different organizational effects to the employees’ organizational commitment with statistical significance level of 0.05. The results on the relationship between human resource management and employees’ organizational commitment were in a moderate level with statistical significance level of 0.01. Finally, the results of relationship between work life balance and employees’ organizational commitment was also in a moderate level with statistical significance level of 0.01. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2893 |