http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2895
Title: | พฤติกรรมและผลกระทบในการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตประกอบการเรียนของโรงเรียนสิงห์บุรี |
Other Titles: | Behaviours and Impacts of Using the Internet as a Learning Tool in Singburi School |
Authors: | บุญญรัตน์ นทีสถิตย์ธาร |
Keywords: | บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน พฤติกรรม ผลกระทบ โรงเรียนสิงห์บุรี อินเตอร์เน็ต |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกระบบสารสนเทศ. |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมและผลกระทบในการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตประกอบการเรียนของโรงเรียนสิงห์บุรี โดยศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึง มัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนสิงห์บุรี จำนวน 3,028 คน โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สำหรับสถิติที่ใช้เป็นสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ตรวจสอบสมมติฐาน เป็นการใช้ค่าสถิติ t-test, One-Way ANOVA และ Chi Square ผลของการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 15-16 ปี ศึกษาอยู่ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีเกรดเฉลี่ยสะสมระหว่าง 2.51-3.00 มีรายได้เฉลี่ยของผู้ปกครอง ระหว่าง 10,001-15,000 บาท อาศัยอยู่กับบิดาและมารดา ใช้เวลาร่วมกับครอบครัวทุกวัน ด้านพฤติกรรมในการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ใช้เวลาเพื่อเล่นสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ Facebook ใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตในการชมวีดีโอ ใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตเพื่อประกอบการเรียน และส่วนใหญ่ใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตที่บ้านและผลกระทบเชิงลบ พบว่า รู้สึกมีผลต่อดวงตา เช่น ปวดตา แสบตา ส่วนผลกระทบเชิงบวก พบว่า ได้รับข่าวสารทางการศึกษาที่รวดเร็วทันใจ
ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ได้แก่ อายุ เกรดเฉลี่ยสะสมในปัจจุบัน การพักอาศัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตด้านการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ เพศมีผลต่อการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตเพื่อความบันเทิง อายุและระดับชั้นการเรียนมีผลต่อการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตเพื่อการศึกษา ส่วนปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลกระทบเชิงลบ แต่เพศและรายได้เฉลี่ยของผู้ปกครองมีความสัมพันธ์กับผลกระทบเชิงบวก The objective of this independent study was to study the behaviors and impacts of using the Internet as a learning tool in Singburi School. The samples were of 3,028 students from Mathayomsuksa 1 to Mathayomsuksa 6, and a questionnaire survey was used as the research instrument. The descriptive statistics, Frequency, Percentage, Mean and Standard Deviation were used for data analysis, whereas for the inferential statistics, t-test, One-Way ANOVA and Chi Square were used to test the hypotheses. The results indicated that majority of the respondents were female, aged between 15-16 years old studying Mathayomsuksa 2, with their grade point averages between 2.51 and 3.00. They lived with their parents. The average monthly incomes of their parents were between 10,001-15,000 baht. Regarding their behaviours on using the Internet, majority of the students used the Internet at home for online social media such as Facebook, watching videos and searching information for educational purposes. Although using the internet had the negative effects on the students’ eye problems, pain and irritated eyes, it effectively assisted them in searching information for their education. Regarding the hypothesis testing, the results revealed that demographic factors including age, current grade point average, and living condition had an impact on the students’ behaviors on using the online social media. In addition, gender had an impact on the use of the Internet for entertainment, and age and education levels had an impact on educational purposes. Moreover, demographic factors did not display any relation to negative impacts. Sex and the average income of their parents also were correlated with positive impacts. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2895 |