http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2928
Title: | ปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อขนมไทยห่อใบตอง |
Other Titles: | Marketing fators affecting on buying behavior towards Thai dessert wrapped in banana leaf |
Authors: | สุพัตรา ขันท่าจีน |
Keywords: | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด การตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการ |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป. |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อขนมไทยห่อใบตอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้การศึกษา คือ ผู้ที่ซื้อขนมไทยห่อใบตองจำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ประกอบด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงแบนมาตรฐาน Crosstabs, Independent Samples t-test และ One –way ANOVA หาผลความแตกต่างเพื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธี Least Significant Difference (LSD)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามในครั้งนี้ส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุมากกว่า 46 ปี สถานภาพสมรสแต่งงานแล้ว มีระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี และเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน โดยมีรายได้ต่อเดือนต่ำกว่า 8,000 บาท ให้ความสำคัญกัลป์ขนมที่มีความสะอาด ราคาที่เหมาะสมกับคุณภาพ ทำเล ที่ตั้งของร้านเป็นที่รู้จัก และมีขนมหลากหลายให้เลือกซื้อเป็นจำนวนมาก ข้าวต้มมัดเป็นขนมไทยที่ผู้ให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุด โดยซื้อเพื่อรับประทานในครัวเรือน ผู้ตอนแบบสอบถามเป็นผู้ที่ตัดสินใจซื้อเองมากที่สุด มีการแนะนำบุคคลใกล้ชิดให้บริโภคขนมไทยห่อใบตอง มีผู้บริโภคในครอบครัว 2-3 คน ซื้อปริมาณครั้งละ 6-10 ชิ้น เป็นจำนวนเงินไม่เกิน 50 บาท มีความถี่ในการซื้อ 1-2 ครั้ง/สัปดาห์ มีแนวโน้มในการซื้อและบริโภคเท่าเดิม โดยมีความคิดเห็นให้ใช้ใบตองในการบรรจุขนม ซึ่งเหตุผลสำคัญของขนมไทยที่ยังใช้ใบตองในการบรรจุนั้นควรค่าแก่การอนุรักษ์คือ ความเป็นมรดกไทย ส่วนมากมีความยอมรับได้หากขนมไทยไม่ใช้ใบตองในการบรรจุ The purpose of this independent study was to examine the marketing factors affecting buying behavior towards Thai dessert warpped in banana leaf. The samples consisted of 400 buyers who bought Thai dessert wrapped in banana leaf, and a questionnaire was used as the instrument for data collection. Statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation, and Crosstabs, the Independent Samples t-test, and One-way ANOVA were used to determine the differences. In addition, Least Significant Difference (LSD) Was also used to determine the minimum difference between two means. The results of the independent study revealed that the majority of respondents were female aged over 46 years while marital status was mostly married. In addition, the education level was lower than a Bachelor’s degree, and most of the respondents were employees of private companies with a monthly income lower than 8,000 Baht. The important factors influencing buying behavior included cleanliness, reasonable price based on quality, well-known location, and a variety of plentiful desserts. Moreover, glutinous rice steamed in banana leaf was the most popular Thai dessert, and the purpose of buying it was mainly for household consumption. Most respondents made their close friends and relatives. The number of consumers in each family was about 2 to 3 persons, and the quantity bought per purchase was approximately 6 to 10 pieces with a price not exceeding 50 Baht. Frequency of buying was one to two times per week, and the tendency in terms of buying and consuming was still the same. In their opinion, banana leaf should be used to wrap Thai desserts because it was a way to conserve Thai heritage. It was also acceptable if Thai dessert was not wrapped in banana leaf. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2928 |