http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2948
Title: | พฤติกรรมหลังการโก่งเดาะของเสายื่นภายใต้แรงกระทำที่ปลายโดยวิธีการแปลงเชิงอนุพันธ์ |
Other Titles: | Postbuckling behavior of cantilever column under end loading using differential transformation method |
Authors: | สุรชัย ทรัพย์เพิ่ม |
Keywords: | การแปลงเชิงอนุพันธ์ เสาปลายยื่น การโก่งตัวมาก |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา. |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษาพฤติกรรมหลังการโก่งเดาะของเสายื่นภายใต้แรงกระทำที่ปลายด้วยวิธีการแปลงเชิงอนุพันธ์ โดยปลายด้านหนึ่งของเสาเป็นจุดรองรับแบบยึดแน่นในขณะที่อีกปลายด้านหนึ่งเป็นปลายอิสระ ปัญหาหลังการโก่งเดาะของเสายื่นสามารถอธิบายได้ด้วยระบบสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์แบบไร้เชิงเส้น แม้ว่าปัญหานี้สามารถหาผลเฉลยแม่นตรงได้จากสมการครอบคลุมปัญหาแต่ยังต้องแสดงอยู่ในรูปของฟังก์ชันพิเศษ เช่น อิลิปติกฟังก์ชัน จึงทำให้ไม่สะดวกต่อการคำนวณ หนึ่งในวิธีที่น่าสนใจสำหรับการหาผลเฉลยของระบบสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ คือวิธีการ แปลงเชิงอนุพันธ์ ซึ่งสามารถให้ผลเฉลยโดยประมาณในรูปแบบปิดได้โดยจัดในรูปของอนุกรมเทย์-เลอร์ วิธีการแปลงเชิงอนุพันธ์เป็นกระบวนการแปลงสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ให้อยู่ในรูปของสมการพีชคณิต ในรูปของฟังก์ชันแปลง ผลเฉลยสามารถคำนวณโดยอาศัยเงื่อนไขขอบเขตของปัญหา โดยทำการแปลงสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ที่ครอบคลุมปัญหาของเสายื่น ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย สมการความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโมเมนต์และความโค้ง ความสัมพันธ์ทางเรขาคณิต ด้วยกระบวนการผกผันฟังก์ชันแปลงกับเงื่อนไขขอบเขตของปัญหาไปด้วยกัน และทำการหาผลเฉลยของน้ำหนักบรรทุกวิกฤตและพฤติกรรมหลังการโก่งเดาะของเสาโดยวิธี DTM จากการศึกษาพบว่าผลเฉลยที่ได้จากกระบวนการคำนวณที่ใช้ในการศึกษานี้ มีความสอดคล้องกับผลที่ได้จากการคำนวณโดยวิธียิงเป้าและวิธีอิลิปติกอินทิกรัลเป็นอย่างดี โดยพบว่าความ ถูกต้องของผลเฉลยขึ้นอยู่กับ 2 ปัจจัยหลัก คือ 1) จำนวนเทอมที่ใช้ในการกระจายฟังก์ชัน sine และ cosine 2) จำนวนเทอมที่ใช้ในการคำนวณในวิธี DTM นอกจากนี้จำนวนเทอมที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นส่งผลให้ผลเฉลยที่ได้มีความถูกต้องมากยิ่งขึ้น This research study is aimed at investigating the postbuckling behavior of a cantilever column under end loading by using Differential Transformation Method (DTM). One end of column is fixed while the other end is free. The problem of postbuckling of a cantilever column can be explained by a system of non-linear differential equations. Even the proposed problem can be solved for the exact by governing closed-form solutions, it needs the special functions such as elliptic integral functions. This may lead to hard inconvenience in calculation process. One of interesting method for solving system of differential equations is the Differential Transformation Method, which yields approximate closed-form solutions of the problem in terms of Taylor’s series. The DTM is methodological process that transforms the differential equations into algebraic equations in terms of transformed functions. The results of the problem can be computed by imposing the boundary conditions. The transformation technique applies to the set of governing differential equations which include moment-curvature relations and geometric relations. By applying the inverse process of the transformation together with the boundary conditions, the solutions for critical load and postbuckling behavior can be determined by using DTM. It is found that the results obtained from using DTM are in excellent agreement with those from the shooting method and elliptic integral method. The results also show that the accuracy of the calculation depended on two major factors : 1) the number of considered terms in the Taylor’s series of sine and cosine functions, and 2) the number of terms used in the computation process of DTM. In addition, the increase of the number of terms in calculation contributes to greater accuracy of the results. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2948 |