http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3004
Title: | การควบคุมกระแสไฟฟ้าแบบป้อนกลับสำหรับระบบจำลองเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ |
Other Titles: | Current control feedback approach of photovoltaic simulator |
Authors: | มาลี พัฒน์ช่วย |
Keywords: | เซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ การจำลองระบบแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ การควบคุมแบบป้อนกลับ |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า. |
Abstract: | พลังงานจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์นั้นได้รับความนิยมเพิ่มสูงขึ้นทุกปี เนื่องจากเป็นพลังงานที่สาดปราศจากมลพิษ แต่เนื่องจากการต้นทุนพลังงานจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ยังมีราคาค่อนข้างสูงจึงทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการทำงานของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์และการพัฒนาระบบการควบคุมการแปลงผันกำลังไฟฟ้า เพื่อใหสามารถใช้งานเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
การออกแบบในงานวิจัยแบ่งเป็นสองส่วนหลักคือ ส่วนแรกทำการจำลองเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ในรุ่น SOLAREX MSX-60 ด้วยสมการทางคณิตศาสตร์โดยการใช้โปรแกรม MATLAB/Simulink ซึ่งสามารถใช้ในการศึกษาผลการะทบของตัวแปรต่างๆ ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์นั้นๆ และ ส่วนที่สองเป็นการออกแบบวงจรคอนเวอร์เตอร์ที่มีความถี่สวิตช์ชิ่ง 5.5 กิโลเฮิร์ต พร้อมทั้งการเชื่อมต่อสัญญาณผ่านบอร์ดประมวลผลสัญญาณดิจิตอล STM32F4 เพื่อให้วงจรคอนเวอร์เตอร์สามารถจ่ายกำลังไฟฟ้าในทางปฏิบัติสอดคล้องกับคุณสมบัติการทำงานของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ The photovoltaic (PV) system is a highly popular renewable energy source due to its energy-friendly environment. However, because of its high costs, it may result in difficulties in development and experiments of laboratory photovoltaic converter systems. This thesis was designed and based on a real time PV model. The design was divided into two main parts. The first part was a mathematical modeling of a PV cell from SOLAREX MSX-60 series using MATLAB/Simulink program. It was utilized into a study of the characteristics of the PV cell and the effects of any variables to the behavior of the PV itself. The second part was to build a DC buck converter with a switching frequency of 5.5 kHz. The converter could provide a suitable output voltage and current in practice according to a PV that modeled in the MATLAB/Simulink program using a proper interfacing board, such as STM32F4. This paper presented the simulation of PV panels in the current and output voltage caused by changing of parameters such as ambient temperature, solar irradiance, etc. by using the MATLAB/Simulink program. The solar cells were typically of non-linear behavior. The research was conducted to analyze the solar system to create a simulation of practical in-time (Real-Time PV Simulator) by applying DC converter (DC Buck Converter) with the property of a voltage source. Therefore it is necessary to have a feedback control. Additionally, the model of the solar cell was created using a mathematical equation to consider the electrical characteristics of the solar cell. Then, it was examined how feedback control system model and characteristic of I-V curve altered the ability to work effectively and closely to the reference of the I-V curve. The input method could be applied to both methods of the PID controller. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3004 |