Title: ศักยภาพในการแข่งขันอุตสาหกรรมปาล์มน้ำมันไทยในตลาดโลก
Other Titles: Competitive Potential of Thai Oil Palm Industry in the Global Market
Authors: เบญญทิพย์ หนูเผือก
Keywords: การแข่งขัน
ปาล์มน้ำมัน
ตลาดโลก
อุตสาหกรรมปาล์มน้ำมัน -- ไทย
การแข่งขันทางอุตสาหกรรมปาล์มน้ำมัน -- ในตลาดโลก
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี.คณะบริหารธุรกิจ.วิชาเอกธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านข้อมูลพื้นฐานของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมปาล์มน้ำมัน ปัจจัยด้านการผลิต และ ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลถึงศักยภาพในการแข่งขันของอุตสาหกรรมปาล์มน้ำมันไทยในตลาดโลก ประชากรที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือกลุ่มโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมปาล์มน้ำมันในประเทศไทย จำนวน 126 โรงงาน (กรมโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ข้อมูลเมื่อวันที่ 19 กุมภาพันธ์ 2559) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยสถิตที่นำมาใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย สถิติ เชิงพรรณนานา ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานได้แก่ F-test, LSD และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบการจดทะเบียนของสถานประกอบการ ของอุตสาหกรรมปาล์มน้ำมัน ส่วนใหญ่เป็น บริษัท ระยะเวลาที่เปิดดำเนินกิจการชองโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมปาล์มน้ำมัน ส่วนใหญ่ ดำเนินกิจการ5 - 10ปี ขนาดของสถานประกอบการของโรงงานอุตสาหรรมปาล์ม ส่วนใหญ่ขนาดเล็ก มีการจ้างงานไม่เกิน 50 คน และ ประเภทการผลิตของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมปาล์มน้ำมันส่วนใหญ่ โรงงานสกัดน้ำมันปาล์ม ผลการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า ศักยภาพในการแข่งขันของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมปาล์มน้ำมันไทยในตลาดโลก แบ่งเป็น 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการเรียนรู้ขององค์กรด้านประสิทธิภาพในการผลิต ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า ด้านเครือข่ายทางธุรกิจ ด้านแหล่งที่มาของเทคโนโลยี ด้านการบริหารความรู้ และด้านการดำเนินงานที่มุ่งเน้นการประกอบการ ภาพรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่ ศักยภาพในการแข่งขันของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมปาล์มน้ำมันไทย ในตลาดโลก อยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า
The objective of this research was to study the relationship between factors such as basic information, production, and marketing mix which affected the competitive potential of Thai oil palm industry in the global market. The population employed in this research was 126 plants in oil palm industry sectors in Thailand (Department of Industrial Works on February 19, 2016). A questionnaire was used as a research instrument to collect data. Statistics applied in the study were descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, standard deviation, as well as inferential statistics including F- test, LSD, and Correlation Coefficient. The results of the study showed that a company is the major type of a workplace’ s registration in oil palm industry. The typical duration of oil palm factories’ business operation was from 5 to 10 years. The size of the oil palm factories was mostly small with no more than 50 employees. In addition, the major type of production plant was a palm oil extraction plant. The results of the analysis revealed that the competitive potential of Thai oil palm industry in the global market was divided into 7 aspects; learning of organizations, effectiveness of production, customer relation, business network, technology sources, knowledge management, and business-oriented operations. Overall potential of competitiveness as well as the potential in each aspect were indicated at a moderate level, whereas the potential to compete globally of the Thai oil palm industry in the aspect of customer relation was shown at a high level.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3243