http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3480
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกประเทศที่มีต่อการส่งออกสับปะรดกระป๋องไปยังสหรัฐอเมริกา |
Other Titles: | Relationship between Internal and External Factors Affecting Exportation of Canned pineapple to the United States of America |
Authors: | ศิริลักษณ์ ศรีมณี |
Keywords: | ปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอก การส่งออก สับปะรดกระป๋อง |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี.คณะบริหารธุรกิจ.วิชาเอกธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกประเทศที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการส่งออกสับปะรดกระป๋องไปสหรัฐอเมริกา ทั้งปัจจัยสนับสนุน และปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรค และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการส่งออกสับปะรดกระป๋อง
โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ (Secondary Data) แบบอนุกรมเวลา รายปี ตั้งแต่ปี 2549 - 2558 ประกอบด้วย ปริมาณการส่งออกสับปะรดกระป๋องของไทยไปยังสหรัฐอเมริกา ปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกประเทศที่มีผลต่อการส่งออกสับปะรด การวิเคราะห์ใช้แบบจำลองทางเศรษฐมิติ สมการถดถอยเชิงซ้อน (Multiple Linear Regression) กำลังสองน้อยที่สุดแบบธรรมดา (Ordinary Least Square -OLS)
ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกประเทศที่มีผลต่อการส่งออกสับปะรดกระป๋องของไทยไปยังสหรัฐอเมริกามีค่าร้อยละ 98.29 ซึ่งปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการส่งออกสับปะรดกระป๋องมากที่สุด คือ ปริมาณผลผลิตสับปะรด โดยมีค่าสถิติเท่ากับ 156,389,675.76 รองลงมาคือ อัตราแลกเปลี่ยนเงินตราต่างประเทศ ปริมาณนำเข้าสับปะรดกระป๋อง
ของสหรัฐอเมริกา ราคาส่งออก (F.O.B.) สับปะรดกระป๋อง และรายได้ต่อหัวประชากรของสหรัฐอเมริกา ตามลำดับ The objectives of this research were to examine the internal and external factors affecting exportation of canned pineapples to the United States of America, both support and barrier factors, and to analyze the relationship of factors affecting the exportation of canned pineapples. Annual secondary data in time series from 2006 to 2015 were collected. The data included the quantity of canned pineapple exports to the USA and internal and external factors affecting the exportation. Multiple Linear Regression Model and Ordinary Least Squares (OLS) were used in data analysis. The results of the data analysis showed that the relationship between internal factors and external factors affecting canned pineapple exports to the USA was at 98.29 Percent. Also, the most influential factor on canned pineapple exports was the amount of pineapple production with the statistical value of 156,389,675.76 and the other influential factors in descending order were the currency exchange rates, the volume of canned pineapple imports in the USA, the price of canned pineapple exports (F.O.B.), and the per capita income of the USA. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3480 |