http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3485
Title: | กำลังรับแรงอัดของเสาไม้ที่เสริมกำลังด้วยเส้นใยไฟเบอร์กลาส |
Other Titles: | Compressive Strength of Fiber Glass Reinforced Timber Column |
Authors: | ยิ่งยศ มิ่งมณี |
Keywords: | เส้นใยไฟเบอร์กลาส กำลังรับแรงอัดของเสาไม้ แผ่นไฟเบอร์กลาส |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา. |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อกำเสริมกำลังการรับน้ำหนักของเสาไม้ด้วยวิธีเสริมด้วยไฟเบอร์กลาส ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติที่ดีในเรื่องของสามารถทนต่อการรับแรงได้สูง อีกทั้งยังมีน้ำหนักเบา ใช้งานสะดวกและเข้ากับรูปทรงของเสาไม้ได้เป็นอย่างดี
ตัวอย่างวัสดุเป็นเสาไม้เต็งขนาด 10x10 ซม. ยาว 30 ซม. แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ (1) เสาไม้รับแรงอัดยังไม่มีการเสริมกำลังและทำตัวอย่างให้มีความเสียหายที่ร้อยละ 25 และ 50 (2) เสาไม้รับแรงอัดเสริมกำลังด้วยแผ่นไฟเบอร์กลาสพันรอบเคลือบทับด้วยเรซิ่นความหนาเฉลี่ยที่ 4 มม. และทำตัวอย่างให้มีความเสียหายที่ร้อยละ 25 และ 50 (3) เสาไม้รับแรงอัดเสริมกำลังด้วยการพ่นเส้นใยไฟเบอร์กลาสเคลือบทับด้วยเรซิ่นความหนาเฉลี่ยที่ 4 มม. และทำตัวอย่างให้มีความเสียหายที่ร้อยละ 25 และ 50 (4) ทดสอบคุณสมบัติความสามารถของเนื้อไม้ในการรับแรงดึงตามแนวขนานเสี้ยนและแนวตั้งฉากเสี้ยน (5) ทดสอบคุณสมบัติความสามารถการรับแรงดึงสูงสุดของไฟเบอร์กลาสที่ความหนา 4 มม.โดยการสร้างแผ่นตัวอย่างขึ้นมา
จากการทดสอบพบว่า กรณีเสาไม้ทดสอบกำลังตามแนวแกนที่ยังไม่เสริมกำลัง เสริมด้วยเส้นใยไฟเบอร์กลาสและแผ่นไฟเบอร์กลาสทั้งสภาพที่ยังไม่เสียหาย เสียหายที่ร้อยละ 25 และร้อยละ 50 นั้น ได้ค่าความเค้นเฉลี่ยที่ 40.89 เมกะปาสคาล, 47.95 เมกะปาสคาล และ 47.14 เมกะปาสคาล ตามลำดับ แนวโน้มผลทดสอบ เมื่อทำการเสริมกำลังด้วยเส้นใยไฟเบอร์กลาสจะเพิ่มค่าความเค้นเฉลี่ยที่ร้อยละ 17.25 และที่ทำการเสริมกำลังด้วยแผ่นไฟเบอร์กลาสจะเพิ่มค่าความเค้นเฉลี่ยที่ร้อยละ 15.27 สำหรับกรณีเสาไม้ทดสอบกำลังตำมแนวเยื้องศูนย์ที่ยังไม่เสริมกำลัง เสริมด้วยเส้นใยไฟเบอร์กลาสและแผ่นไฟเบอร์กลาสทั้งสภาพที่ยังไม่เสียหาย เสียหายที่ร้อยละ 25 และร้อยละ 50 นั้น ได้ค่าความเค้นเฉลี่ยที่ 7.94 เมกะปาสคาล, 8.42 เมกะปาสคาล และ 9.16 เมกะปาสคาล ตามลำดับ แนวโน้มผลทดสอบ เมื่อทำการเสริมกำลังด้วยเส้นใยไฟเบอร์กลาสจะเพิ่มค่าความเค้นเฉลี่ยที่ร้อยละ 6.01 และที่ทำการเสริมกำลังด้วยแผ่นไฟเบอร์กลาสจะเพิ่มค่าความเค้นเฉลี่ยที่ร้อยละ 15.32 This study aims to test the timber columns with fiber glass reinforcement, which is highly strong, lightweight, and also well adaptive to the shape of timber columns. The timber column specimen used for compressive stress was made into size of 10x10 cm and 30 cm in length. They were divided into 5 features including (1) the timber columns without reinforcement and the sample ones with damage rates of 25% and 50%, (2) the timber columns reinforced with fiber glass sheets coating resin with average thickness of 4.0 mm and the sample ones with damage rates of 25% and 50%, (3) the timber columns reinforced with fiber glass coating resin with average thickness of 4.0 mm and the sample ones with damage rates of 25% and 50%, (4) the timber for testing the compressive strength along the parallel axis to and perpendicular axis against the grain, and (5) the timber, which was built up as the sample sheet for testing the maximum compressive strength of the fiber glass with thickness of 4.0 mm The results of testing revealed that in case of axial load testing of the non-reinforcement timber columns and the ones reinforced with undamaged fiber glass and fiber glass sheet and the ones at the damage rate of 25% and 50%, the average stress values were at 40.89 MPa, 47.95 MPa and 47.14 MPa respectively. The stress value of the timber column reinforced with fiber glass could be, on average, increased by 17.25%, and the stress value of the one reinforced with fiber glass sheet could be, on average, increased by 15.27%. For the axial load testing of the timber column without reinforcement, the one reinforced with fiber glass and undamaged fiber glass sheet at the damage rate of 25% and 50%, the average stress values were at 7.94 MPa, 8.42 MPa and 9.16 MPa respectively. Regarding the value trend of the timber column reinforced with fiber glass, the average stress value increased by 6.01%. Also, the one reinforced with fiber glass sheet could increase the average stress value by 15.32% |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3485 |