http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3528
Title: | รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำแห่งตนและทักษะมนุษยสัมพันธ์ของผู้นำที่ส่งผลต่อความเหนียวแน่นของทีมงาน |
Other Titles: | Leadership Styles and Human Relationship Skills of Leaders Affecting Team Consistency |
Authors: | รดาชม พรมนิวาส |
Keywords: | รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำ ทักษะมนุษยสัมพันธ์ของผู้นำ ความเหนียวแน่นของทีมงาน |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อความเหนียวแน่นของทีมงาน 2) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบของภาวะผู้นำและทักษะมนุษยสัมพันธ์ของผู้นำที่ส่งผลต่อความเหนียวแน่นของทีมงาน
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ พนักงานในบริษัท แพรคติก้า จำกัด จำนวน 225 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก (Convenience) ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้สถิติพรรณาที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน จากนั้นทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติ Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA และสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และระดับเงินเดือนมีผลต่อความเหนียวแน่นของทีมงานไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนระยะเวลาในการทำงานมีผลต่อความเหนียวแน่นของทีมงานแตกต่างกัน ในด้านการสื่อสาร รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำทั้ง 4 แบบและทักษะมนุษยสัมพันธ์ของผู้นำส่งผลต่อความเหนียวแน่นของทีมงาน ในระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 The purposes of this study were to: 1) study personal factors affecting the team's consistency, and 2) study leadership styles and human relationship skills of leaders affecting the team's consistency. The samples were 225 employees in Practika Company Limited selected by convenience sampling. A questionnaire was used as the data collection tool. The descriptive statistics used for data analysis were percentage, frequency, mean, and standard deviation. The inferential statistics for hypotheses testing were Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and Pearson's correlation coefficient at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The study results were found that gender, age, education level, and salary did not have a significant influence on team consistency. The length of employment had an influence on team consistency in terms of communication. The four leadership styles and the human relationship skills of the leaders had an influence on team consistency at a relatively low level at a statistical significance level of 0.05. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3528 |