http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3690
Title: | ศักยภาพและโอกาสในการเป็นศูนย์กลางโลจิสติกส์ในเขตภาคอีสานของจังหวัดขอนแก่น |
Other Titles: | Potential and opportunity to be the logistics hub of Khon Kaen province in the northeastern region of Thailand |
Authors: | สุกฤษ ลุนชัยภา |
Keywords: | โลจิสติกส์ การขนส่ง การบริหารงานโลจิสติกส์ Logistics Transportation Business logistics |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นศูนย์กลางโลจิสติกส์ในเขตภาคอีสานของจังหวัดขอนแก่น ด้วยการประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น โดยทำการศึกษาเชิงเปรียบเทียบถึงความพร้อมและศักยภาพด้านโลจิสติกส์ของจังหวัดขอนแก่นและจังหวัดนครราชสีมา เพื่อประโยชน์ในการเป็นข้อมูลอ้างอิงสำหรับผู้สนใจศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการขนส่งและโลจิสติกส์ในภาคอีสาน และเป็นข้อมูลเพื่อประกอบการตัดสินใจในการเข้าไปดำเนินธุรกิจซึ่งใช้ประโยชน์จากระบบขนส่งและโลจิสติกส์ในจังหวัดขอนแก่น ให้เหมาะสมกับหน่วยธุรกิจต่อไป
ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการศึกษาวิจัยประกอบด้วย การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นตามหลักการของ กระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น จากนั้นวิเคราะห์หาค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญของแต่ละปัจจัย และทำการเปรียบเทียบศักยภาพในด้านโลจิสติกส์ของจังหวัดทางเลือกต่อปัจจัยที่ใช้เป็นเกณฑ์คัดเลือก เพื่อให้ได้จังหวัดที่มีความเหมาะสมต่อการเป็นศูนย์กลางโลจิสติกส์ในเขตภาคอีสาน
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยหลักที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นศูนย์กลางโลจิสติกส์ในเขตภาคอีสานของจังหวัดขอนแก่นเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยคือ โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน (0.3752) ทำเลที่ตั้งทางภูมิศาสตร์ (0.3571) ปริมาณการขนส่งสินค้าในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ (0.1370) ธุรกิจด้านโลจิสติกส์ (0.0879) และการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐและองค์กรปกครองท้องถิ่น (0.0429) เมื่อนำค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญของแต่ละปัจจัยมาพิจารณาร่วมกับค่าคะแนนความสำคัญของจังหวัดทางเลือก ซึ่งทำให้ทราบว่าจังหวัดที่มีความเหมาะสมในการเป็นศูนย์กลางโลจิสติกส์ในเขตภาคอีสานคือ จังหวัดนครราชสีมา (0.5086) The objective of this independent study was to prioritize the factors affecting the logistics hub in the northeastem region of Khon Kaen province by applying the Analytic Hierarchy Process. The researcher conducted a comparative study on the readiness and potential in logistics in Khon Kaen and Nakhon Ratchasima provinces in order to create a useful reference for those who are interested in studying transportation and logistics in the northeastern region of Thailand. Furthermore, this study will be used as data for decision making in operating a business that is beneficial for the transportation and logistics infrastructure in Khon Kaen province and suitable for business units in the future. The study process consists of data collection of experts' opinions using questionnaires created from the principles of the Analytic Hierarchy Process, analysis of the relative priority scales of each factor, and comparison of potential in logistics of alternative provinces, in consideration of criteria for the appropriate province being the hub of logistics in the northeastem region of Thailand. The study results indicated that the key factors influencing Khon Kaen province for being the logistics hub in the northeastern region of Thailand included infrastructure (0.3752), geographic location (0.3571), the volume of transportation in various forms (O.1370), logisticsbusiness (O.0879), support from the government, and local administrative organizations (0.0429), respectively. When the relative priority scales of each factor and the relative priority scales of the alternative provinces were considered together, it was found that the suitable province for being the logistics hub in the northeastern region of Thailand was Nakhon Ratchasima province (0.5086). |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3690 |