Title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อไข่ไก่ของผู้ซื้อในจังหวัดอ่างทอง
Other Titles: Factors affecting the purchasing behavior of chicken-eggs buyers in Ang Thong Province
Authors: นฤพนธ์ พงษ์สถิตย์
Keywords: การตลาด
การจัดซื้อ
ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด
พฤติกรรมการซื้อ
ไข่ไก่
Marketing
Purchasing
Marketing mix
Purchasing Behavior
Chicken-egg
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาการตลาด
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการให้ระดับความสำคัญกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและ 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะส่วนบุคคลกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อไข่ไก่ในจังหวัดอ่างทอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือผู้ซื้อไข่ไก่ในจังหวัดอ่างทองจาก 7 อำเภอ รวม 420 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย (Independent Sample t - test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) และ ใช้การทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ไคสแควร์ (Pearson’s chi-square test) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ซื้อไข่ไก่เป็น เพศหญิงมากกว่าเพศชาย ช่วงอายุ 26 - 40 ปี ระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สถานภาพโสด ส่วนใหญ่ทำอาชีพอิสระ มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 15,000 บาท ถึง 20,000 บาท มีจำนวนบุคคลในครัวเรือน 3 - 5 คน และไม่มีโรคประจำตัว ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1) ในภาพรวมผู้ซื้อไข่ไก่ให้ระดับความสำคัญกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในระดับมาก โดยให้ระดับความสำคัญในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์มากที่สุดและด้านราคาในระดับรองลงมา ปัจจัยด้านอายุ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ และจำนวนบุคคลในครัวเรือน มีผลต่อการให้ระดับความสำคัญกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด แต่ปัจจัยด้านเพศและสถานภาพการสมรสของผู้ซื้อไม่มีผลต่อการให้ระดับความสำคัญกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 2) ปัจจัยด้านเพศ อายุ และการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจซื้อในอนาคต ในขณะที่สถานภาพการสมรสและจำนวนบุคคลในครัวเรือนมีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณการซื้อ
This independent study aimed to: 1) examine the effect of chicken-egg buyers’ demographic characteristics on the levels of importance of marketing mix, and 2) investigate the relationship between the characteristics and the buyers’ purchasing behaviors. The sample group was consisted of 420 chicken-egg buyers in 7 districts of Ang Thong province. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent sample t-test, one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA), and Pearson’s chi-square test. The study results indicated that the number of female buyers was more than male buyers. Most of the samples were single, aged between 26-40, with a bachelor degree. They were self - employed and their average monthly incomes were 15,000 – 20,000 Baht. There were 3 - 5 people in the household. Moreover, most of them had no illnesses. The hypothesis testing results revealed that: 1) the chicken-egg buyers, as a whole, rated the level of importance of marketing mix factors at a high level. In addition, the product factor was rated the most important, followed by the price factor. The buyers’ age, occupation, educational level, income, and the number of people in the household were the factors affected the level of importance of marketing mix. On the contrary, the buyers’ gender and their marital status did not affect the level of importance of marketing mix. 2) The buyers’ gender, age, and educational level were related to the future intentions towards purchasing. Furthermore, their marital status and the number of people in the household were related to the purchase amount.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3713